Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Auto Racing (July 4, 2012)

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Fargo,North Dakota 58102 http://www.westfargopioneer.com/sites/all/themes/westfargopioneer_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Fargo Pioneer
(701) 241-5487 customer support
Auto Racing (July 4, 2012)
Fargo North Dakota 101 5th Street North 58102

AUTO RACING

Wednesday, June 20

Red River Valley Speedway

Tony Stewart Night

Pure Stocks

Heat 1: 1. Michael LeRoux, Sabin, Minn. 2. Kristen Nelson, West Fargo 3. Taran Langland, Enderlin, ND

Advertisement
Advertisement

Heat 2: 1. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo 2. Dan Dowling, Fargo 3. Tyler Pfaff, Enderlin, ND

Feature: 1. Dowling 2. Skalicky 3. Nelson

A-Modifieds

Heat 1: 1. Cody Skytland, Fargo 2. Austin Arneson, Fargo 3. Ross Romdalvik, West Fargo

Heat 2: 1. Nate Heinrich, Bellingham, Minn. 2. Rich Pavlicek, Casselton, N.D. 3. Mike Greseth

Feature: 1. Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn. 2. Arneson. 3. Pavlicek.

B-Modifieds

Heat 1: 1. Casey Arneson, Fargo 2. Jame Winterquist, Grandin, ND 3. Zach Reinke, Lisbon, ND

Heat 2: 1. Bryan Kakela, Langdon, N.D. 2. Ryan Schmitt, Dawson, Minn. 3. Cory Wheeler, Casselton, N.D.

Heat 3: 1. Tyler Peterson, Hickson, N.D. 2. Tim Berg, Grand Forks, N.D. 3. Dan Peterson

Heat 4: 1. Bob Smith, St. Joseph, Minn. 2. Scott Jacobson, Fargo 3. Brandon Gussiaas, New Rockford, N.D.

Feature: 1. Arneson 2. Kakela 3. Rob VanMil, Downer, Minn.

Late Models

Heat 1: 1. Lance Schill, Langdon, N.D. 2. Don Shaw, Ham Lake, Minn. 3. Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D.

Heat 2: 1. Dustin Strand, Grand Forks, N.D. 2. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D. 3. Dave Smith, Edmonton, Alta.

Heat 3: 1. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Man. 2. Jeff Wildung, Nassau, Minn. 3. Michael Johnson, Moorhead

Heat 4: 1. Zach Naastad, Hatton, N.D. 2. Matt Aukland, Fargo 3. Tom Thompson, Brainerd, Minn.

Heat 5: 1. Jeff Provinzio, Hibbing, Minn. 2. Troy Schill, Grand Forks, N.D. 3. Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man.

B Main 1: 1. Stewart. 2. Cole Schill, West Fargo. 3. Mark Abeln, Groton, S.D.

B Main 2: 1. Shane Edginton, Winnipeg. 2. Marshall Fegers, Mound, Minn. 3. Justin Fegers, Mound. Minn.

Feature: 1. Aukland. 2. Naastad. 3. Schill. 4. Provinzio. 5. Weiss. 6. Johnson. 7. Tony Stewart.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement