Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Auto Racing (June 27, 2012)

Email

Wednesday, June 20

Red River Valley Speedway

Tony Stewart Night

Pure Stocks

Heat 1: 1. Michael LeRoux, Sabin, Minn. 2. Kristen Nelson, West Fargo 3. Taran Langland, Enderlin, ND

Advertisement

Heat 2: 1. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo 2. Dan Dowling, Fargo 3. Tyler Pfaff, Enderlin, ND

Feature: 1. Dowling 2. Skalicky 3. Nelson

A-Modifieds

Heat 1: 1. Cody Skytland, Fargo 2. Austin Arneson, Fargo 3. Ross Romdalvik, West Fargo

Heat 2: 1. Nate Heinrich, Bellingham, Minn. 2. Rich Pavlicek, Casselton, N.D. 3. Mike Greseth

Feature: 1. Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn. 2. Arneson. 3. Pavlicek.

B-Modifieds

Heat 1: 1. Casey Arneson, Fargo 2. Jame Winterquist, Grandin, ND 3. Zach Reinke, Lisbon, ND

Heat 2: 1. Bryan Kakela, Langdon, N.D. 2. Ryan Schmitt, Dawson, Minn. 3. Cory Wheeler, Casselton, N.D.

Heat 3: 1. Tyler Peterson, Hickson, N.D. 2. Tim Berg, Grand Forks, N.D. 3. Dan Peterson

Heat 4: 1. Bob Smith, St. Joseph, Minn. 2. Scott Jacobson, Fargo 3. Brandon Gussiaas, New Rockford, N.D.

Feature: 1. Arneson 2. Kakela 3. Rob VanMil, Downer, Minn.

Late Models

Heat 1: 1. Lance Schill, Langdon, N.D. 2. Don Shaw, Ham Lake, Minn. 3. Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D.

Heat 2: 1. Dustin Strand, Grand Forks, N.D. 2. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D. 3. Dave Smith, Edmonton, Alta.

Heat 3: 1. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Man. 2. Jeff Wildung, Nassau, Minn. 3. Michael Johnson, Moorhead

Heat 4: 1. Zach Naastad, Hatton, N.D. 2. Matt Aukland, Fargo 3. Tom Thompson, Brainerd, Minn.

Heat 5: 1. Jeff Provinzio, Hibbing, Minn. 2. Troy Schill, Grand Forks, N.D. 3. Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man.

B Main 1: 1. Stewart. 2. Cole Schill, West Fargo. 3. Mark Abeln, Groton, S.D.

B Main 2: 1. Shane Edginton, Winnipeg. 2. Marshall Fegers, Mound, Minn. 3. Justin Fegers, Mound. Minn.

Feature: 1. Aukland. 2. Naastad. 3. Schill. 4. Provinzio. 5. Weiss. 6. Johnson. 7. Tony Stewart.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness