Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

West Fargo School Board reinstates Knodel

Advertisement

Auto racing results (Wednesday, June 9)

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Fargo, 58102
West Fargo Pioneer
(701) 241-5487 customer support
Fargo North Dakota 101 5th Street North 58102

Wednesday, June 9 ­- RRVS

Street Stocks

Heat one: 1, Jordan Zillmer, Gackle, N.D. 2, Rick Schulz, Horace, N.D. 3, David Goulet, Sauk Rapids, Minn.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Heat two: 1, Trent Grager, Sykeston, N.D. 2, Clare Miller, Enderlin, N.D. 3, Nic Klein, Mapleton, N.D.

Feature: 1, James Tandeski, West Fargo. 2, Grager. 3, Klein. 4, Rusty Kollman, Carrington, N.D. 5, Goulet.

Midwest Modifieds

Heat one: 1, Lance Schill, Langdon, N.D. 2, Levi Arneson, Fargo. 3, Jim Morlock, Pettibone, N.D.

Heat two: 1, Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn. 2, Cale Arneson, Fargo. 3, Tim Berg, Grand Forks, N.D.

Heat three: 1, Brian Krog, Fergus Falls, Minn. 2, Josh Eberhardt, Jamestown, N.D. 3, Rich Pavlicek, Casselton, N.D.

Feature: 1, Saurer. 2, Ryan Mikkelson, Jamestown, N.D. 3, Pavlicek. 4, Austin Arneson, Fargo. 5, C. Arneson.

Super Stocks

Heat one: 1, Luke Johnson, Glyndon, Minn. 2, Dave Shipley, West Fargo. 3, Joe Pellman, Wahpeton, N.D.

Heat two: 1, Brian Bernotas, Dwight, N.D. 2, Ty Hanten, West Fargo. 3, Kevin Robertson, Enderlin, N.D.

Heat three: 1, Todd Carter, Lisbon, N.D. 2, Billy Michaelsohn, West Fargo. 3, Eric Robertson, Enderlin, N.D.

Feature: 1, K. Robertson. 2, Johnson. 3, Hanten. 4, Jeff Crouse, Alexandria, Minn. 5, Carter.

Modifieds

Heat one: 1, Blake Jegtvig, Hawley, Minn. 2, Michael Greseth, Harwood, N.D. 3, Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.

Heat two: 1, Ross Romdalvik, West Fargo. 2, Dano Ostrander, Detroit Lakes, Minn. 3, Alex Engelstad, Beltrami, Minn.

Heat three: 1, Jon Bachmeier, Fargo. 2, Jason Thoennes, Alexandria, Minn. 3, Bryce Bjerke, Gardner, N.D.

Heat four: 1, Jason Strand, Portland, N.D. 2, Blake Borgen, Perley, Minn. 3, Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

B-main: 1, Mike Stearns, Hecla, S.D. 2, Corky Thomas, Fargo. 3, Jeff Odden, Fargo. 4, Benn Mickelson, Jamestown, N.D.

Feature: 1, Jegtvig. 2, Bachmeier. 3, Greseth. 4, Strand. 5, Thoennes.

Late Models

Heat one: 1, Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Man. 2, Cody Skytland, Edmore, N.D. 3, Don Shaw, Ham Lake, Minn.

Heat two: 1, Zach Johnson, Kensington, Minn. 2, Jeremy Keller, Mandan, N.D. 3, Paul Mueller, Bismarck, N.D.

Heat three: 1, Ricky Weiss, Winnipeg, Man. 2, Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ont. 3, Matt Aukland, Fargo.

Feature: 1, Weiss. 2, Johnson. 3, Balcaen. 4, Keller. 5, Cryderman.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness