Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling (Jan. 2, 2013)

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Fargo, 58102
Fargo North Dakota 101 5th Street North 58102

Star and Strikes Honor Scores

Week of December 17th

Sat. Preps -- Girls

High Game: 146 Alexis Bakken, 146 Casey Michelsen, 106 Jean Brickman

Advertisement
Advertisement

High Series: 398 Casey Michelsen, 383 Alexis Bakken, 255 Chloe Stone

Boys

High Game: 130 Talon Briggs, 128 Parker Stone, 121 Harrison Hintze

High Series: 351 Brock Rossell, 328 Parker Stone, 323 Talon Briggs

Sat. Juniors -- Girls

High Game: 209 Allie Wells, 146 Samara Strack, 122 Mazie Giffey

High Series: 573 Allie Wells, 424 Samara Strack, 332 Mazie Giffey

Boys

High Game: 226 Matt Clark, 195 Blake Schaefer, 194 Grant Schaefer

High Series: 577 Matt Clark, 542 Blake Schaefer, 466 Grant Schaefer

Women

High Game: 192 Rita Hildebrand, 192 Kim Swanson, 188 Ava Archibald

High Series: 484 Kim Swanson, 456 Michelle Wagemann, 447 Ava Archibald

Men

High Game: 208 Kevin Gustman, 198 Rob Gunderson, 197 George McKinney

High Series: 553 Kevin Gustman, 526 Paul Hirchert, 525 Birian Heger

2012 All City Youth Tournament

Boys Singles

Class A

767 Matt Clark

734 Jack Morris

726 Bradley Nordick

Class B

718 Grant Schaefer

718 Gage Schatz

713 Eric Trefethren

Class C

758 Tyler Sandvig

722 Parker Stone

709 Marcus Welk

Class D

709 Lucas Hersrud

707 Tucker Strack

706 Connor Buresh

Girls Singles

Class A

686 Allyson Meyer

659 Reba Tschetter

Class B

668 Samara Strack

608 Rachel Hanson

Class C

680 Alexis Bakken

672 Kaysha Ertelt

672 Cayenne Doxtader

Class D

672 Katie Amerman

669 Chloe Stone

667 Korri Dragt

Doubles

Class A

1402 Bradley Nordick and Marcus Welk

1300 Allyson Meyer and Reba Tschetter

1282 Nick Pruis and Blake Schafer

Class B

1322 Gage Schatz and Steven Amerman

1283 Grant Schaefer and Andrew Jonson

Class C

1305 Devin Neitzel and Jakob Bjorland

1301 Steven Amerman and Nathan Hanson

1291 Cayenne Doxtader and Josh Johnson

Class D

1405 Jacob Herzog and Lucas Hersrud

1348 Cayenne Doxtader and McKayla Guenther

1347 Erik Doxtader and Justin Hanson

Team

Class A

2720 Stone Ochos

2906 Fruit Loops

Class B

2682 Procrastinators 2.0

Class C

2663 Pinbusters

2600 The Nemos

Class D

2658 The Herz Gang

2622 Pink Bowlers

2594 Redhawks Fans

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement