Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results (Nov. 9, 2011)

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Fargo, 58102
Fargo North Dakota 101 5th Street North 58102

Stars and Strikes Honor Scores

Week of Oct. 31

Tuesday Youth

Girls

High Game: 195 Allie Wells, 135 Harlie Martin, 132 Cayenne Doxtader.

Advertisement
Advertisement

High Series: 525 Wells, 368 Doxtader, 344 Martin.

Boys

High Game: 179 Tanner Brossart, 162 Dylan Kolrud, 150 Tanner Paler.

High Series: 484 Brossart, 408 Paler, 393 Sean Hogan, 393 Brody Matzke.

Thursday Youth

Girls

High Game: 183 Wells, 109 Samantha Koehn, 104 Sydney Paler.

High Series: 440 Wells, 271 Paler, 242 McKayla Guenther.

Boys

High Game: 234 Matt Clark, 216 Ryan Remmen, 201 Blacke Schaefer.

High Series: 637 Clark, 536 Remmen, 463 Schaefer.

Saturday Preps

Girls

High Game: 128 Casey Michelsen, 122 Jean Brickman, 111 Alexis Bakken.

High Series: 327 Michelsen, 312 Brickman, 292 Bakken.

Boys

High Game: 120 Hunter Cowdry, 119 Brock Rossell, 117 Parker Stone.

High Series: 340 Stone, 316 Rossell, 298 Cowdry.

Saturday Juniors

Girls

High Game: 197 Wells, 167 Kirsten Cleary, 147 Samara Strack.

High Series: 525 Wells, 412 Strack, 347 Cleary.

Boys

High Game: 228 Schaefer, 222 Kenny Blua, 201 Clark.

High Series: 666 Schaefer, 564 Blua, 529 Clark.

Adult League

Men

High Game: 234 Jeff York, 233 Wade Lindgren, 229 Rob Olson.

High Series: 630 Olson, 598 Paul Hirchert, 572 Rick Bentley.

Women

High Game: 212 Trisha York, 200 Nadine Swee, 194 Sam Dissette.

High Series: 536 York, 499 Cindy McDonald, 464 Kim Swanson.

11th Annual 9-pin No Tap

Youth/Adult Tournament

Division A

1.  Nick Pruis/Dillon Meyer 1530; 2.  Ryan Remmen/Cameron Neitzel 1416; 3.  Megan Wendlick/Chuck Wendlick 1401; 4.  Allyson Meyer/Dillon Meyer 1400; 5.  Allison Wells/Paul HIrchert 1399; 6  Jacob Skarsten/Paul Hirchert 1390; 7.  Reba Tschetter/Carl Gorman 1379; 7.  Jacob SkarstenMike Larson 1379

Division B

1.  Brady Herzog/Nikki Hersrud  1631; 2. Savanah Ronning/Jeff Dickhaus 1575; 3. Kyle Trefethren/Tammy Trefethren 1515; 4. Syler Stevens/Justin Coste 1496; 5.  Tyler Trefethren/Rob Trefethren 1455; 6.  Logan Dalbol/Zane Dalbol   1452

Division C

1.  Taylor Thompson/Jeremy Thompson  1519; 2.  Cayenne Doxtader/Eddy Doxtader 1502; 3. Alex Jorgenson/Dale Jorgenson 1492; 4. Grant Schaefer/Tim Schaefer 1485; 5.  Tanner Paler/Mark Paler  1464; 6.  Allison Wells/Julie Wells 1455

Division D

1.  Sydney Paler/Mark Paler 1576; 2.  Hayden Koehmstedt/Kelly Koehmstedt  1506; 3.  Lucas Hersrud/Nikki Hersrud 1448; Maren Ewertz/Nathan Ewertz  1447

Division E

1.  Nelson Wesgtall/Scott Westall  1414; 2.  Brooklyn Haslop/Dan Haslop  1404;  3. Nick Pruis/Elileen Pruis  1376;  4.  Brock Rossell/Brett Rossell  1302

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement