Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Horse show results

Email News Alerts
sports Fargo, 58102
Fargo North Dakota 101 5th Street North 58102

Horse show

Area

Results Saturday, Aug. 9th

Cass County Achievement Day

Advertisement
Advertisement

4-H Horse Show

At West Fargo

Showmanship at halter

Age 8-11

Grand champion: Jalynn Nygaard, Argusville, N.D., Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Abigail Perez, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Age 15-18

Grand champion: Shania Myers, Moorhead, Red River Riders.

Western pleasure

Age 12-14

Grand champion: Michaela O’Leary, Fargo, Triple “C”.

Age 15-18

Grand champion: Shania Myers, Moorhead, Red River Riders.

Trail

Age 8-11

Grand champion: Lilly Quern, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Jalynn Nygaard, Argusville, Triple “C”.

Ranch Horse Pleasure

Age 8-11

Grand champion: Jalynn Nygaard, Argusville, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Lilly Quern, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Age 12-14

Grand champion: Michaela O’Leary, Fargo, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Joslin Forness, West Fargo, Valley Adventures.

Hunt seat equitation

Age 8-11

Grand champion: Lilly Quern, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Hunter under saddle

Age 8-11

Grand champion: Lilly Quern, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Jalynn Nygaard, Argusville, Triple “C”.

Age 15-18

Grand champion: Shania Myers, Moorhead, Red River Riders.

Egg and spoon

Walk/Trot 8-up

Grand champion: Mia Severson, Gardner, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Haiden Morin, Moorhead, Triple “C”.

Age 8-11

Grand champion: Lilly Quern, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Abigail Perez, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Age 12-14

Grand champion: Michaela O’Leary, Fargo, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Felicity Hauff, Triple “C”.

Age 15-18

Grand champion: Isabelle Wieseler, Gardner, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Shania Myers, Moorhead, Red River Riders.

Barrel racing

Walk/Trot 8-up

Grand champion: Haiden Morin, Moorhead, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Mia Severson, Gardner, Triple “C”.

Age 8-11

Grand champion: Lilly Quern, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Jalynn Nygaard, Argusville, Triple “C”.

Age 12-14

Grand champion: Felicity Hauff, Hunter, Triple “C’.

Reserve champion: Joslin Forness, West Fargo, Valley Adventures.

Age 15-18

Grand champion: Isabelle Wieseler, Gardner, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Tianna Vetter, Fargo, Red River Raiders.

Pole bending

Age 8-11

Grand champion: Lilly Quern, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Jalynn Nygaard, Argusville, Triple “C”.

Age 15-18

Grand champion: Isabelle Wieseler, Gardner, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Tianna Vetter, Fargo, Red River Riders.

Keyhole

Walk/Trot 8-up

Grand champion: Haiden Morin, Moorhead, Triple “C”.

Age 8-11

Grand champion: Lilly Quern, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Abigail Perez, West Fargo, Triple “C”.

Age 12-14 Grand champion: Joslin Forness, West Fargo, Valley Adventures.

Reserve champion: Felicity Hauff, Hunter, Triple “C”.

Age 15-18

Grand champion: Isabelle Wieseler, Gardner, Triple “C”.

Reserve champion: Tianna Vetter, Fargo, Red River Riders.

Goat tying

Age 8-11

Grand champion: Jalynn Nygaard, Argusville, Triple “C”.

Age 12-14

Grand champion: Joslin Forness, West Fargo, Valley Adventures.

Reserve champion: Michaela O’Leary, Fargo, Triple “C”.

Age 15-18

Grand champion: Isabelle Wieseler, Gardner, Triple “C”.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement