Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Local students named to MSUM dean's list

Email

The following local students have been named to the Minnesota State University Moorhead Dean’s List in recognition of academic achievement for the 2013 fall semester.

Advertisement

Students must maintain a 3.25 or higher Grade Point Average (GPA) while completing a minimum of 12 graded credits to qualify for the honor.

Minnesota State University Moorhead is a comprehensive regional university, and is a member of the Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system.

Casselton

Hanna Loegering, Graphic Communications; Bethany Voss, Elementary Inclusive Education.

Harwood

Luke Boedigheimer, Music Industry and Entertainment Studies; Gayle Bowman, BA Studio Art; Nate Gilbraith, Advertising; Kelly Mulvaney, Criminal Justice; Rebecca Paul, Undeclared.

Horace

Sean Alves, Social Studies; Karyn Binde, Music Industry and Entertainment Studies; Crystal Boerger, Elementary Inclusive Education; Jamie Hanson, Art Education; Nicole Olson, BA Studio Art; Katy Tellinghuisen, Paralegal.

Mapleton

John Goodall, Elementary Inclusive Education; Tiffany January, Social Work; Lauren Ugelstad, Mass Communications.

West Fargo

Natalie Aamot, Elementary Inclusive Education; Whitney Adams, Business Administration; Brittany Anderson, BA Studio Art; Nicole Badar, Social Work and Criminal Justice; Elizabeth Bakken Maynard, Early Childhood Education; Crystal Baumgarten, Paralegal; Sara Bogardus, Elementary Inclusive Education; Andrew Boser, Graphic Communications; Amina Budalica, Business Administration; Brandon Carmichael, Computer Science; Cami Carter, Biology; Paige Cermak, Elementary Inclusive Education; Emily Collette, Graphic Communications; Kelsey Cowan, Operations Management; Evan Dewald, Athletic Training and Exercise Science; Matthew Eckelberg, BFA Studio Art; Nicole Eisenzimmer, Elementary Inclusive Education; Tyler Evin, Art Education; Cassandra Gabel, Criminal Justice and Social Work; Nichole Giffey, Elementary Inclusive Education; Zachary Griffin, Finance; Cory Gummeringer, Music Industry and Entertainment Studies; Melissa Halda, Health Education and Physical Education; Jordan Hall, Construction Management; Thomas Hann, Elementary Inclusive Education; Matthew Hanson, Criminal Justice; Kayla Hawley, Social Studies; Dustin Holmes, Mathematics; Nicole Hunsicker, Philosophy; Kaitlyn Jacobsen, Social Work; Jana Johnson, Social Work; Libbi Koeppe, Social Work; Kelly Kristianson, Accounting; Summer Kristianson, Paralegal; Andrew Larson, Biology; Andrea Lee, Business Administration; Danielle Lee, Early Childhood Education and Elementary Inclusive Education; Amy Matzke, Elementary Inclusive Education; Austen McFarren, Communication Arts and Literature Ed; Lucas Mitzel, Social Work; Mariah Moltzan, Biology; Ross Montgomery, Criminal Justice; Dominic Mugavero, Earth Science Education; Dalila Nurkic, Business Administration; Alecs Peters, Mass Communications; Darac Peters, Biology; Nicole Petersen, Social Work; Paul Pilch, Anthropology; Alyssa Pribula, Social Work; Michaela Pytlik, Early Childhood Education; Patrick Richard, Social Studies; Megan Rotert, Social Work; Kelsey Sayler, Elementary Inclusive Education; Kelsey Schaefer, Mathematics; Laurel Schuessler, Theatre Arts; Erin Sistad, Early Childhood Education; Cassandra Smith, Health Services Administration; Charles Smith, Athletic Training and Exercise Science; Shelly Smithson, Mass Communications; Mariah Stein, Speech/Language/Hearing Science; Viktoriia Storie, Finance; Solveig Swanson, Theatre Arts; Ashley Swart, Elementary Inclusive Education; Thor Thompson, Mass Communications; Tara Thomson, Elementary Inclusive Education; Laura Undem, Accounting; Jared Vavrosky, Social Studies; Kayla Videen, Elementary Inclusive Education; Courtney Voeller, Elementary Inclusive Education; Katie Wendt, Elementary Inclusive Education; Elizabeth Wester, English; Tiffanie Wold, Public Relations; Britney Yliniemi, Graphic Communications.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness