Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

North Dakota high school scoreboard

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Fargo, 58102
Fargo North Dakota 101 5th Street North 58102

BASKETBALL

D

Boys

Results Tuesday

District 1 Tournament at Wahpeton

Championship

Milnor 35, Sargent Central 33

Advertisement
Advertisement

Milnor 11 18 25 35

Sargent Central 8 13 26 33

M: Hoots 6, Motl 2, Luttio 2, Knutson 2, Sebens 10, Schutt 13.

SC: Broker 17, Roney 2, Hanson 2, Heimbuch 2, Bopp 6, Anderson 4.

District 7 Tournament at Devils Lake

Championship

New Rockford-Sheyenne 68, Minnewaukan-Leeds 47

M-S 12 21 36 47

NR-S 10 25 41 68

M: Anderson 14, Braaten 2, Eback 14, Tangerson 3, Danling 6, Biby 6.

N: Cook 12, Cudworth 3, Bennefeld 23, Weber 16, Ystass 10, Messner 1, Wetzel 3.

Region Qualifier

Four Winds 49, Wells County 41

Wells County 8 22 34 41

Four Winds 14 25 40 49

W: Rudel 4, Rogelstad 6, Houchin 8, Peaslee 4, Marchus 19.

F: K. Littlewind 9, Ironheart 2, Lawrence 6, S. Littlewind 8, Horman 12, LehPag 6, Cavanaugh 4, Longie 2.

District 3 Tournament at Mayville

Championship

Larimore 60, Hatton-Northwood 50

H-N 19 26 34 50

Larimore 19 31 48 60

H-N: Hillestad 6, Prosser 4, Wastvedt 16, Drayton 8, Skjoiten 4, Wallace 3, Lee 8, Voigt 1.

L: Moats 2, Berge 8, J. Kelly 18, Opdahl 18, Schaley 2, C. Kelly 2, McMahon 10.

Region Qualifiers

Hillsboro 59, Finley-Sharon 33

F-S 7 14 27 33

Hillsboro 17 27 47 59

F: Bomber 4, Leadbetter 2, Veldhouse 2, D. Ostrom 10, T. Ostrom 7, Neva 2, Mehus 4, Palmer 2.

H: Coles 8, Smith 4, Evenson 8, Plante 6, Berg 9, Leraas 24.

May-Port-C-G 42, Thompson 41

Thompson 12 18 29 41

M-P-C-G 13 21 30 42

T: Myron 1, Hegg13, Nelson 7, Wurtz 10, S. Schumacher 6, J. Schumacher 2, Syrstad 2.

MPCG: Berry 5, Klath 4, Gerszewski 2, Lorenz 2, Baldwin 4, Harpestad 10.

Other scores

Class B

District 1 Tournament at Wahpeton

Championship

Milnor 35, Sargent Central 33

Third Place

Lisbon 60, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 50

District 2 Tournament at Fargo

Challenge Game

Central Cass 82, Fargo Oak Grove 64

District 3 Tournament at Mayville

Championship

Larimore 60, Hatton-Northwood 50

Region Qualifiers

Hillsboro 59, Finley-Sharon 33

Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 42, Thompson 41

District 4 Tournament at Grafton

Championship

Cavalier 58, Drayton-St. Thomas 29

Third Place

North Border 65, Grafton 35

District 7 Tournament at Devils Lake

Championship

New Rockford-Sheyenne 68, Minnewaukan-Leeds 47

Region Qualifier

Four Winds 49, Wells County 41

Midkota 61, Carrington 51

District 10 Tournament at Washburn

Championship

Wilton 61, Center-Stanton 48

Third Place

Washburn 59, Garrison 24

District 11 Tournament at Rugby

Challenge Game

Velva-Sawyer 51, Westhope-Newburg 47

District 12 Tournament at Minot

Championship

Kenmare 39, Minot Ryan 26

Third Place

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58, Des Lacs-Burlington 55 OT

District 13 Tournament at Dickinson

Championship

Bowman 57, Mott-Regent 55

Third Place

New England 53, Beach 50

Playoff pairings

Class A

East Region tournament

Play-in game Feb. 26

Jamestown 52, Valley City 51

Play-in game Monday

Wahpeton 68, Grand Forks Red River 53

At Bison Sports Arena

Thursday

3) West Fargo (15-4) vs. Wahpeton, 3 p.m.

4) Devils Lake (14-5) vs. Grand Forks Central (12-7), 4:45 p.m.

5) Fargo North (11-8) vs. Fargo Shanley (5-14), 6:30 p.m.

6) Fargo South (17-2) vs. Jamestown (8-12), 8:15 p.m.

Friday

7) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 3 p.m.

8) Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 4:45 p.m.

9) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6:30 p.m.

10) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday

State qualifier: Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 loser, 1:15 p.m.

State qualifier: Game 7 winner vs. Game 10 loser, 4:45 p.m.

Championship: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 8:15 p.m.

West Region tournament

Thursday

At Bismarck Civic Center

Main Arena

1) Williston (17-2) vs. Bismarck St. Mary's (4-16), 3 p.m.

2) Bismarck (13-6) vs. Beulah (10-9), 4:45 p.m.

3) Bismarck Century (11-8) vs. Dickinson (8-11), 6:30 p.m.

4) Minot (13-6) vs. Mandan (9-10), 8:15 p.m.

Friday

At Bismarck Civic Center

Exhibit Hall B

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 2 p.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 3:45 p.m.

Main Arena

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday

At Bismarck Civic Center

Main Arena

State qualifier: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 3 p.m.

State qualifier: Game 5 winner vs. Game 8 loser, 4:45 p.m.

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 8:15 p.m.

State tournament

At Fargodome

March 10

North floor

1) West No. 2 vs. East No. 3, 3 p.m.

2) East No. 1 vs. West No. 4, 4:45 p.m.

3) West No. 1 vs. East No. 4, 6:30 p.m.

4) East No. 2 vs. West No. 3, 8:15 p.m.

March 11

South floor

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 2 p.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 3:45 p.m.

North floor

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8:15 p.m.

March 12

North floor

Fifth place: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 12:45 p.m.

Third place: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 4:15 p.m.

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 8 p.m.

Class B

District 1 tournament

At N.D. College of Science

Wahpeton

Feb. 26

Sargent Central 51, North Sargent 40

Lisbon 50, Lidgerwood 46

Milnor 49, Hankinson 46

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 60, Wyndmere 47

Monday

Sargent Central 66, Lisbon 40

Milnor 47, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 39

Tuesday

Third place: Lisbon 60, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 50

Championship: Milnor 35, Sargent Central 33

District 2 tournament

At Fargo Civic Center

Feb. 25

Maple Valley 60, Enderlin 31

Central Cass 65, Kindred 50

Richland 63, Hope-Page 39

Northern Cass 81, Fargo Oak Grove 65

Feb. 26

Kindred 68, Enderlin 38

Fargo Oak Grove 72, Hope-Page 51

Maple Valley 67, Central Cass 62

Northern Cass 61, Richland 59

Monday

Fifth place: Fargo Oak Grove 75, Kindred 60

Third place: Richland 73, Central Cass 66

Championship: Northern Cass 71, Maple Valley 68

District 3 tournament

At Mayville State

Feb. 26

Mayville-Portland-CG 52, Finley-Sharon 30

Larimore 52, Dakota Prairie 35

Hillsboro 60, Central Valley 35

Hatton-Northwood 60, Thompson 45

Monday

At May-Port-CG High School

Finley-Sharon 64, Dakota Prairie 57 (OT)

Thompson 60, Central Valley 59

At Mayville State

Larimore 57, Mayville-Portland-CG 48

Hatton-Northwood 47, Hillsboro 43

Tuesday

At Mayville State

Region qualifier: Hillsboro 59, Finley-Sharon 33

Region qualifier: Mayville-Portland-CG 42, Thompson 41

Championship: Larimore 60, Hatton-Northwood 50

District 4 tournament

At Grafton High School

Feb. 25

Cavalier 73, Midway 39

Park River 47, Grafton 39

Drayton-St. Thomas 49, North Border 44

Valley-Edinburg 74, Minto 62

Feb. 26

Grafton 69, Midway 49

North Border 61, Minto 45

Cavalier def. Park River

Drayton-St. Thomas def. Valley-Edinburg

Monday

Grafton 53, Valley-Edinburg 45

North Border 61, Park River 49

Tuesday

Third place: North Border 65, Grafton 35

Championship: Cavalier 58, Drayton-St. Thomas 29

District 5 tournament

At Jamestown Civic Center

Feb. 25

LaMoure 87, Barnes County North 40

Ellendale 51, Edgeley 32

Kulm 63, Medina-Cleveland 34

Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal 84, Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 61

Feb. 26

Edgeley 70, Barnes County North 54

Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 51, Medina-Tappen-Cleveland 48

LaMoure 60, Ellendale 36

Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal 66, Kulm 40

Monday

Region qualifier: Kulm 63, Edgeley 53

Region qualifier: Ellendale 70, Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 51

Championship: Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal 40, LaMoure 35

District 6 tournament

At Napoleon High School

Feb. 25

Linton 71, Napoleon 26

Ashley 55, Strasburg-Zeeland 31

Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson 54, Wishek 24

Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 48, Steele-Dawson 45

Feb. 26

Napoleon 70, Strasburg-Zeeland 63

Steele-Dawson 62, Wishek 44

Linton 62, Ashley 45

Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson 60, Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 40

Monday

Region qualifier: Ashley 61, Steele-Dawson 49

Region qualifier: Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 54, Napoleon 43

Championship: Linton 72, Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson 36

District 7 tournament

At Devils Lake Sports Center

Feb. 25

Lakota 56, Warwick 53

Maddock 73, Harvey 64

Feb. 26

New Rockford-Sheyenne 79, Lakota 39

Midkota 64, Wells County 53

Minnewaukan-Leeds 78, Maddock 35

Four Winds 64, Carrington 49

Monday

Wells County 64, Lakota 40

Carrington 69, Maddock 44

New Rockford-Sheyenne 71, Midkota 53

Minnewauken-Leeds 63, Four Winds 46

Tuesday

Region qualifier: Midkota 61, Carrington 51

Region qualifier: Four Winds 49, Wells County 41

Championship: New Rockford-Sheyenne 68, Minnewauken-Leeds 47

District 8 tournament

At Langdon High School

Feb. 25

Langdon 77, St. John 26

Adams-Edmore 62, Cando 54

Munich-Starkweather 39, Rolla 34

Rolette-Wolford 57, T-C County 40

Feb. 26

Cando 59, St. John 34

Rolla 46, TC County 37

Langdon 48, Adams-Edmore 33

Munich-Starkweather 39, Rolette-Wolford 34

Monday

Region qualifier: Adams-Edmore 65, Rolla 63

Region qualifier: Rolette-Wolford 49, Cando 46

Championship: Langdon 60, Munich-Starkweather 34

District 9 tournament at Mandan

Monday

Region Qualifier

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 92, Grant County 38

Standing Rock 76, New Salem 55

District 10 tournament at Washburn

Monday

Regional Qualifiers

Garrison 51, Underwood 46

Washburn 35, Turtle Lake-Mercer 22

District 11 tournament at Rugby

Monday

Championship

Bottineau 50, Rugby 41

Third Place

Dunseith 67, Westhope-Newburg 59

Fifth Place

Velva-Sawyer 61, Towner-Granville-Upham 48

District 13 tournament

Monday

Loser-out

Beach 58, Hettinger 55

New England 63, Belfield 60

District 12 tournament at Minot

Monday

Region Qualifier

Des Lacs-Burlington 52, Glenburn 45

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58, Minot Our Redeemer's 40

District 14 tournament at Hazen

Monday

Region Qualifier

South Heart 71, Richardton-Taylor 44

Killdeer 74, Hazen 51

District 15 tournament at Stanley

Monday

Championship

Stanley 47, Watford City 44

Region Qualifiers

Mandaree 55, North Shore-Plaza 54

Parshall 80, New Town 69

District 16 tournament at Crosby

Monday

Championship

Divide County 60, Tioga 56

Regional Qualifiers

Ray 59, Trenton 58

Williston Trinity Christian 55, Burke County 36

Awards

All Red River Valley Conference / District 3 team

First team

Mayville-Portland-CG: James Baldwin, junior; Luke Lorenz, sophomore.

Griggs County Central: Josh Erickson, senior.

Hillsboro: Ethan Evenson, junior; Andy Leraas, senior.

Central Valley: Jake Foley, senior.

Dakota Prairie: Brent Hendrickson, senior.

Hatton-Northwood: Andrew Hillesland, junior.

Larimore: Joel Kelly, senior; Ryan Opdahl, senior.

Honorable mention

Robby Berg, Hillsboro, senior; Wade Bomber, Finley-Sharon, junior; Kyle Coles, Hillsboro, senior; Aaron Delvo, Central Valley, sophomore; David Fyre, Mayville-Portland-CG, junior; Brandon Harpestad, Mayville-Portland-CG, junior; Blake Prosser, Hatton-Northwood, junior; Soctt Schumacher, Thompson, senior; Jacob Wurtz, Thompson, junior.

Senior player of the year: Ryan Opdahl, Larimore.

Coach of the year: Dave Nelson, Mayville-Portland-CG

Athletic director of the year: Curt Herman, Dakota Prairie.

All-District 7

New Rockford-Sheyenne: Casey Weber, Matt Ystaas, Evan Bennefeld, Michael Cudworth, Tyler Cook.

Four Winds: Kellen Littlewind, Terry Herman.

Midkota: Shane Black.

Carrington: Bryan Vold, Andy Cook.

Wells County: Ryan Marchus, Jonathon Peaslee.

Lakota: Cory Wall.

Leeds-Minnewaukan: RJ Darling, Jay Anderson.

District 7 All-Tournament Team

Jay Anderson, Leads-Minnewaukan; Curtis Scansan, Midkota; Casey Weber, New Rockford-Sheyenne; Ryan Marchus, Wells County; Michael Cudworth, New Rockford-Sheyenne; Jon Lawrence, Four Winds; Evan Bennefeld, New Rockford-Sheyenne; Shane Black, Midkota; Tyler Cook, New Rockford-Sheyenne.

Senior Athlete of the year: Tyler Cook, New Rockford-Sheyenne.

Coach of the year: Chad Faul, Wells County.

Athletic director of the year: Rick Smith, Four Winds.

All Wild Rice Conference team

Richland: Dustin Erbes, junior; Kyle Breuer, junior.

Fargo Oak Grove: Zack Larson, junior; Kyle VandeVoort, junior.

Kindred: Matt Haberman, senior.

Sargent Central: Shawn Breker, senior; Zach Bopp, senior.

Milnor: Ransom Schutt, senior; Terry Motl, senior.

North Sargent: Josh Rotenberger, senior; Jared Comegys, junior.

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah: Trevor Stiles, senior.

Hankinson: Jamie Mauch, freshman.

Wyndmere: Simon Heitkamp, junior.

Lidgerwood: Steve Saunders, senior; Brady Helmer, senior.

Enderlin: Brandon Stangler, senior.

Girls

Playoff pairings and results

Class A

East Region tournament

Thursday

At Fargo Civic Center

3) Fargo South (16-3) vs. Fargo Shanley (6-14), 3 p.m.

4) Valley City (13-6) vs. West Fargo (8-11), 4:45 p.m.

5) Grand Forks Red River (14-5) vs. Wahpeton (11-8), 6:30 p.m.

6) Grand Forks Central (16-3) vs. Fargo North, 8:15 p.m.

Friday

At Fargo Civic Center

7) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 3 p.m.

8) Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 4:45 p.m.

9) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6:30 p.m.

10) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday

At Bison Sports Arena

State qualifier: Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 loser, 11:30 a.m.

State qualifier: Game 7 winner vs. Game 10 loser, 3 p.m.

Championship: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 6:30 p.m.

West Region tournament

Thursday

At Bismarck Civic Center

Exhibit Hall B

1) Mandan (18-1) vs. Belcourt (6-14), 2 p.m.

2) Dickinson (13-6) vs. Williston (7-12), 3:45 p.m.

3) Bismarck Century (16-3) vs. Minot (6-13), 5:30 p.m.

4) Bismarck (15-4) vs. Bismarck St. Mary's (7-12), 7:15 p.m.

Friday

At Bismarck Civic Center

Exhibit Hall B

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 5:30 p.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 7:15 p.m.

Main Arena

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 3 p.m.

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4:45 p.m.

Saturday

At Bismarck Civic Center

Main Arena

State qualifier: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 11:30 a.m.

State qualifier: Game 5 winner vs. Game 8 loser, 1:15 p.m.

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 6:30 p.m.

State tournament

At Fargodome

March 10

South floor

1) West No. 2 vs. East No. 3, 2 p.m.

2) East No. 1 vs. West No. 4, 3:45 p.m.

3) West No. 1 vs. East No. 4, 5:30 p.m.

4) East No. 2 vs. West No. 3, 7:15 p.m.

March 11

South floor

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 5:30 p.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 7:15 p.m.

North floor

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 1 p.m.

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:45 p.m.

March 12

North floor

Fifth place: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 11 a.m.

Third place: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 2:30 p.m.

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 6 p.m.

Class B

State tournament

Jamestown Civic Center

Thursday

1) New Salem (21-3) vs. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (20-6), 1 p.m.

2) Northern Cass (25-0) vs. Killdeer (20-5), 3 p.m.

3) Langdon (20-5) vs. Steele-Dawson-Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone (24-1), 6:30 p.m.

4) Hatton-Northwood (20-5) vs. New Town (22-3), 8:15 p.m.

Friday

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 1 p.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 3 p.m.

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday

Seventh place: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 1 p.m.

Fifth place: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

Third place: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 6 p.m.

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 8:15 p.m.

SWIMMING

D

Boys

State meet schedule/qualifiers

State meet schedule

At Hyslop Sports Center

Grand Forks

Friday

12:30 p.m. - Diving preliminaries

3:30 p.m. - Parade of athletes

4 p.m. - Swimming preliminaries

Saturday

11 a.m. - Diving semifinals

1:30 p.m. - Parade of athletes

2 p.m. - Swimming and diving finals

Hockey

D

Girls

Awards

North Dakota all-state

First team

Forwards: Emily Sell, Williston; Rachel Hennessy, Williston; Kayte O'Leary, Fargo North-West Fargo; Amy Currier, Fargo North-West Fargo; Mandy Willyard, Grand Forks; Kailee Jaeger, Devils Lake; Mandy Schauer, Jamestown.

Defensemen: Nicole Haaland, Fargo South; Emily Campbell, Fargo South; Jen Hildahl, Minot; Paige Lemieux, Fargo North-West Fargo; Kayla Kaiser, Grand Forks.

Goalies: Nicole Nelson, Minot; Paige Bruce, Hazen-Beulah; Jenny Vaaler, Grand Forks.

Second team

Forwards: Ali Parizek, Minot; Kayla Thorson, Minot; Kaci Bazey, Grand Forks; Mandy Gefroh, Bismarck; Brittany Mayer, Bismarck; Jennifer Schnaidt, Dickinson.

Defensemen: Cassie Beckerleg, Fargo North; Kara Dietz, Hazen-Beulah; Emily Johnson, Fargo South; Kris Gerwien, Williston, Kyla Winlow, Williston; Emily Johnson, Jamestown.

Goalies: Abby Stauss, Fargo South; Savannah Heiser, Fargo North-West Fargo.

Miss Hockey

Nicole Nelson, Minot.

Boys

Awards

All state-tournament team

Forwards: John Ostenrude, Grafton-Park River; David Spies, Grand Forks Red River; Jake Stadstad, Grand Forks Central.

Defense: Matt Hill, Grand Forks Red River; Jake Marto, Grand Forks Central.

Goalie: Eric Olson, Grand Forks Red River

MVP: Jake Marto, Grand Forks Central.

All-state team

Forwards: Sam Alde, Bismarck; Charlie Bair, Mandan; Jordan Willert, Minot; Paul Campbell and Thomas Campbell, Grafton-Park River; Jake Stadstad, Grand Forks Central.

Defense: Tyler Jundt, Minot; Dan Nelson, Hazen-Beulah; Erick Galt, Fargo South; Jake Marto, Grand Forks Central.

Goalies: Josh Bruce, Williston; Eric Olson, Grand Forks Red River.

At large: Jared Kopp, forward, Bismarck; Rody Selk, forward and Tyler Stahl, goalie, Minot; Paul Weisgarber, forward and Caelb Luecker, defenseman, Fargo South; Matt Hill, defenseman, Grand Forks Red River.

Coach of the year: Jeff Gustafson, Hazen-Beulah.

football

D

Roster

Badlands Bowl

At Dickinson, N.D.

Game June 18

North Dakota roster

Quarterbacks-Mike Dawson, Fargo South; Tim Oksendahl, Cavalier.

Running backs-Ryan Chappell, Grand Forks Central; Joel Kelly, Larimore; Chance Kraft, Minot; Casey Weber, New Rockford.

Wide receivers-Clint Grosz, Mott-Regent; Nick Houkom, Fargo North; Andy Murphy, Dickinson Trinity; Jeff Tescher, Bismarck St. Mary's.

Tight ends-Nick Farstveet, Bismarck (also a defensive end); Chris Leier, Mandan.

Linemen-Justin Bernstein, Bottineau; Nathan Boll, West Fargo; Kyle Bondy, Williston; Keith Buckman, Belfield-South Heart; Justin Gallagher, Jamestown, Kurt Holinka, Dickinson Trinity; Derrick Hollingsworth, Edgeley-Kulm; Zack Keller, Minot; Josh Lee, Park River; Ross Lindgren, Edgeley-Kulm; Dusty Vliem, Hettinger.

Linebackers-Scott Johnson, West Fargo; Matt Kittelson, Velva; Robert Stroup, Fargo South; Jon Samuelson, Bismarck.

Defensive backs-Jordan Engelhardt, Bismarck; Alex Gilbertson, Bismarck Century; Charlie Hoge, Fargo South; Justin Samson, Jamestown; Nick Shannon, Fargo South; Spencer Wagner, Bismarck Century.

Kicker-punter- Brandon Hellevang, Fargo North.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement