Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scoreboard (Dec. 1, 2010)

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Fargo, 58102
Fargo North Dakota 101 5th Street North 58102

BOYS HOCKEY

Tuesday, Nov. 23

West Fargo 9, Wahpeton-Breckenridge 0

First period: 1, WF, Torrance (Munyer, Jonasson), 2:59 (pp). 2, WF, Jonasson (Schmid, Duncan), 6:51. 3, WF, Johnson (Tendeland, Munyer), 15:00 (pp).

Advertisement
Advertisement

Second period: 4, WF, Johnson, 1:58. 5, WF, Munyer (Johnson, Tendeland), 11:30 (pp). 6, WF, Jonasson (Schmid, Drees), 13:32 (sh). 7, WF, Johnson (Munyer, Tendeland), 14:30. 8, WF, Duncan, 16:06.

Third period: 9, WF, Torrance (Munyer), 2:28.

Saves: WB, Hedrick 22-17-14-53. WF, Cameron Holland 3-5-4-12.

Friday, Nov. 26

West Fargo 10, Bismarck 4

First period: 1, WF, Jonasson (Johnson, Tendeland), 5:52 (pp). 2, B, Hausauer (Shuler, T. Malkmus), 8:01 (pp). 3, WF, Johnson (Munyer, Torrance), 8:26. 4, WF, Raghib (Berginski), 12:40.

Second period: 5, B, Oliver (Spooner, Shumer), 1:27. 6, WF, Torrance, 2:09. 7, B, Shuler (Malkmus, Oliver), 4:47 (pp). 8, WF, Turner (Jonasson), 6:08. 9, B, Irey (Hausauer), 6:28. 10, WF, Jonasson (Schmid), 9:43. 11, WF, Torrance (Munyer, Johnson), 11:18. 12, WF, Larson (Thene, Tendeland), 16:21.

Third period: 13, WF, Jonasson (Raghib, Schmid), 1:29. 14, WF, Jonasson (Johnson, Tendeland), 13:14 (pp).

Saves: B, B. Malkmus 9-6-x-15, Wolf 0-6-11-17. WF, Holland 9-10-10-29.

Saturday, Nov. 27

West Fargo 6, Bismarck Century 4

First period: 1, WF, Johnson (Torrance, Jonasson), 11:24, (pp). 2, C, Spooner (Fuher, Rauhauser), 12:15.

Second period: 3, C, Holmen (Rauhauser), :19. 4, C, Megal, 6:40. 5, C, Dehne (Abfalter, Bohrer), 7:09. 6, WF, Jonason (Johnson, Munyer), 10:11, (pp). 7, WF, Steffen (Turner), 13:38.

Third period: 8, WF, Munyer (Jonason, Johnson), 5:13. 9, WF, Munyer (Torrance, Johnson), 7:06. 10, WF, Scmid, (Thene), 16:52.

Saves: Josh Hanson, WF, 7-10-8-25, Century, Ryan Hanson 13-14-6-33.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Saturday, Nov. 27

West Fargo 10, Devils Lake 1

First period: 1, WF, Sopp (Yleniemi, A. Springer), 7:58. 2, WF, Lothspeich (Johnson, Stromme), 8:55. 3, WF, Johnson (Lothspeich), 9:06. 4, Johnson (Sopp), 12:02. 5, WF, Sopp, 14:11 (sh).

Second period: 6, DL, Sackenreuter, 2:48 (sh). 7, WF, Krahn, 7:13. 8, WF, Krahn (Yleniemi, A. Springer), 12:51. 9, WF, Johnson (K. Springer), 14:46 (pp).

Third period: 10, WF, Johnson, 1:10. 11, WF, Yleniemi (Swanson) 5:31.

Saves: WF, Klug 1-4-6-11, DL, Oppegard 17-21-7-45.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness