Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scoreboard (Nov. 3, 2010)

Email

FOOTBALL

Saturday, Oct. 30

State quarterfinals

West Fargo 24, Mandan 15

M 7 0 0 8-15

WF 0 24 0 0-24

MHS-Zinke 9 pass from Coyle (McDowall kick)

Advertisement

WF-Schwartz 29 pass from Ruff (Ballweber kick)

WF-Spacek 1 run (Ballweber kick)

WF-Null 6 run (Ballweber kick)

WF-Ballweber 30 FG

MHS-Westby 20 pass from Coyle (Westby pass from Coyle)

Individual Statistics

Rushing: MHS, Binstock 21-72, Coyle 17-30, Westby 1-12. WF, Spacek 15-49, Null 5-30, Ruff 11-7, Team 1-(minus-1).

Passing: MHS, Coyle 19-33-2 263 yards. WF, Ruff 15-25-1 202.

Receiving: MHS, Zander 5-126, Zinke 5-67, Janz 6-41, Westby 1-20, Sjomeling 1-8, Binstock 1-1. WF, Schwartz 8-115, Neer 5-68, Osmanski 1-10, Pistorius 1-9.

VOLLEYBALL

Thursday, Oct. 28

Fargo Davies over West Fargo 25-18, 25-18, 25-23

FD: Bork 5-0-0, Papachek 0-2-0, Luistro 2-2-0, Wawers 5-1-2, Naylor 1-0-0 (12 assists), Neal 0-0-0 (8 digs), Syverson 0-0-6, Hildre 6-2-0, Weston 6-2-0.

WF: Gustafson 11-0-1 (22 assists), Barta 9-0-0, Holland 13-0-3 (14 digs), Nelson 1-0-0, Hummel 3-0-2, Woodbury 1-0-0.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Friday, Oct. 29

West Fargo 148, Shanley 32.

West Fargo 103, Fargo North 83.

Fargo North 156, Shanley 24.

200 medley relay: 1, Fargo North (Astrup, Ellie Roche, Derby, Emily Roche) 1:57.63. 2, West Fargo, 1:59.61. 3, Fargo North, 2:03.37.

200 freestyle: 1, Olson, WF, 2:04.44. 2, Peterson, WF, 2:06.33. 3, Kranda, WF, 2:06.51.

200 individual medley: 1, Ellie Roche, FN, 2:17.34. 2, Wentz, WF, 2:20.05. 3, Gunning, WF, 2:22.08.

50 freestyle: 1, Dutt, WF, 25:60. 2, Emily Roche, FN, 26:09. 3, Olson, WF, 27:39.

Diving: 1, Meyer, FN, 212.40. 2, Wiebe, FN, 186.25. 3, Reinholz, S, 184.45.

100 butterfly: 1, Dutt, WF, 59:61. 2, Gunning, WF, 1:03.63. 3, Derby, FN, 1:04.94.

100 freestyle: 1, Emily Roche, FN, 57.34. 2, Olson, WF, 58.81. 3, Sand, WF, 1:00.00.

500 freestyle: 1, Olson, WF, 5:34.98. 2, LeDoux, FN, 5:36.67. 3, Peterson, WF, 5:44.80.

200 freestyle relay: 1, West Fargo (Wentz, Alexa Olson, Alyssa Olson, Dutt) 1:46.48. 2, West Fargo, 1:50.99. 3, Fargo North, 1:51.43.

100 backstroke: 1, Derby, FN, 1:04.33. 2, Kranda, WF, 1:06.94. 3, Astrup, FN, 1:07.89.

100 breaststroke: 1, Ellie Roche, FN, 1:09.78. 2, Wentz, WF, 1:13.07. 3, Astrup, FN, 1:15.51.

400 freestyle relay: 1, West Fargo (Gunning, Olson, Kranda, Dutt) 3:50.19. 2, Fargo North, 3:53.43. 3, West Fargo, 4:04.87.

Saturday, Oct. 30

Blue Jay Invitational

200 medley relay: 1, Williston (Everson, Miller, Ceglowski, Fisketjon) 1:59.31. 2, Jamestown 1:59.39. 3, West Fargo 2:01.42.

200 freestyle: 1, Ringwall, W, 2:03.89. 2, Miller, W, 2:04.10. 3, Gunning, WF, 2:05.25.

200 individual medley: 1, Hart, J, 2:20.17. 2, Dutt, 2:22.29. 3, Peterson, WF, 2:25.10.

50 freestyle: 1, Engberg, C, 25.44. 2, Walth, C, 25.99. 3, Everson, W, 26.43.

Diving: 1, Lukach, J, 427.30. 2, Wanzek, J, 363.80. 3, Haug, M, 357.85.

100 butterfly: 1, Johnson, M, 1:04.86. Ford, M, 1:06.75. 3, Peterson, WF, 1:07.23.

100 freestyle: 1, Walth, C, 55.98. 2, Stewart, W, 58.03. 3. Wentz, W, 58.80.

500 freestyle: 1, Doll, M, 5:34.21. 2, Dutt, WF, 5:37.60. 3, Kranda, WF, 5:39.45.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Century (Engberg, Fallgatter, Jeske, Walth) 1:44.99. 2, West Fargo, 1:46.04. 3, Williston, 1:47.69.

100 backstroke: 1, Hart, J, 1:01.01. 2, Dabill, J, 1:02.40. 3, Smallbeck, 1:02.63.

100 breaststroke: 1, Miller, W, 1:14.23. 2, Sanford, C, 1:15.79. 3, Engberg, B, 1:16.39.

400 freestyle relay: 1, West Fargo (Gunning, Olson, Kranda, Dutt) 3:48.30. 2, Century, 3:48.88. 3, Williston, 3:52.35.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement