Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scoreboard (Nov. 3, 2010)

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Fargo, 58102

Fargo North Dakota 101 5th Street North 58102

FOOTBALL

Saturday, Oct. 30

State quarterfinals

West Fargo 24, Mandan 15

M 7 0 0 8-15

WF 0 24 0 0-24

MHS-Zinke 9 pass from Coyle (McDowall kick)

Advertisement
Advertisement

WF-Schwartz 29 pass from Ruff (Ballweber kick)

WF-Spacek 1 run (Ballweber kick)

WF-Null 6 run (Ballweber kick)

WF-Ballweber 30 FG

MHS-Westby 20 pass from Coyle (Westby pass from Coyle)

Individual Statistics

Rushing: MHS, Binstock 21-72, Coyle 17-30, Westby 1-12. WF, Spacek 15-49, Null 5-30, Ruff 11-7, Team 1-(minus-1).

Passing: MHS, Coyle 19-33-2 263 yards. WF, Ruff 15-25-1 202.

Receiving: MHS, Zander 5-126, Zinke 5-67, Janz 6-41, Westby 1-20, Sjomeling 1-8, Binstock 1-1. WF, Schwartz 8-115, Neer 5-68, Osmanski 1-10, Pistorius 1-9.

VOLLEYBALL

Thursday, Oct. 28

Fargo Davies over West Fargo 25-18, 25-18, 25-23

FD: Bork 5-0-0, Papachek 0-2-0, Luistro 2-2-0, Wawers 5-1-2, Naylor 1-0-0 (12 assists), Neal 0-0-0 (8 digs), Syverson 0-0-6, Hildre 6-2-0, Weston 6-2-0.

WF: Gustafson 11-0-1 (22 assists), Barta 9-0-0, Holland 13-0-3 (14 digs), Nelson 1-0-0, Hummel 3-0-2, Woodbury 1-0-0.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Friday, Oct. 29

West Fargo 148, Shanley 32.

West Fargo 103, Fargo North 83.

Fargo North 156, Shanley 24.

200 medley relay: 1, Fargo North (Astrup, Ellie Roche, Derby, Emily Roche) 1:57.63. 2, West Fargo, 1:59.61. 3, Fargo North, 2:03.37.

200 freestyle: 1, Olson, WF, 2:04.44. 2, Peterson, WF, 2:06.33. 3, Kranda, WF, 2:06.51.

200 individual medley: 1, Ellie Roche, FN, 2:17.34. 2, Wentz, WF, 2:20.05. 3, Gunning, WF, 2:22.08.

50 freestyle: 1, Dutt, WF, 25:60. 2, Emily Roche, FN, 26:09. 3, Olson, WF, 27:39.

Diving: 1, Meyer, FN, 212.40. 2, Wiebe, FN, 186.25. 3, Reinholz, S, 184.45.

100 butterfly: 1, Dutt, WF, 59:61. 2, Gunning, WF, 1:03.63. 3, Derby, FN, 1:04.94.

100 freestyle: 1, Emily Roche, FN, 57.34. 2, Olson, WF, 58.81. 3, Sand, WF, 1:00.00.

500 freestyle: 1, Olson, WF, 5:34.98. 2, LeDoux, FN, 5:36.67. 3, Peterson, WF, 5:44.80.

200 freestyle relay: 1, West Fargo (Wentz, Alexa Olson, Alyssa Olson, Dutt) 1:46.48. 2, West Fargo, 1:50.99. 3, Fargo North, 1:51.43.

100 backstroke: 1, Derby, FN, 1:04.33. 2, Kranda, WF, 1:06.94. 3, Astrup, FN, 1:07.89.

100 breaststroke: 1, Ellie Roche, FN, 1:09.78. 2, Wentz, WF, 1:13.07. 3, Astrup, FN, 1:15.51.

400 freestyle relay: 1, West Fargo (Gunning, Olson, Kranda, Dutt) 3:50.19. 2, Fargo North, 3:53.43. 3, West Fargo, 4:04.87.

Saturday, Oct. 30

Blue Jay Invitational

200 medley relay: 1, Williston (Everson, Miller, Ceglowski, Fisketjon) 1:59.31. 2, Jamestown 1:59.39. 3, West Fargo 2:01.42.

200 freestyle: 1, Ringwall, W, 2:03.89. 2, Miller, W, 2:04.10. 3, Gunning, WF, 2:05.25.

200 individual medley: 1, Hart, J, 2:20.17. 2, Dutt, 2:22.29. 3, Peterson, WF, 2:25.10.

50 freestyle: 1, Engberg, C, 25.44. 2, Walth, C, 25.99. 3, Everson, W, 26.43.

Diving: 1, Lukach, J, 427.30. 2, Wanzek, J, 363.80. 3, Haug, M, 357.85.

100 butterfly: 1, Johnson, M, 1:04.86. Ford, M, 1:06.75. 3, Peterson, WF, 1:07.23.

100 freestyle: 1, Walth, C, 55.98. 2, Stewart, W, 58.03. 3. Wentz, W, 58.80.

500 freestyle: 1, Doll, M, 5:34.21. 2, Dutt, WF, 5:37.60. 3, Kranda, WF, 5:39.45.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Century (Engberg, Fallgatter, Jeske, Walth) 1:44.99. 2, West Fargo, 1:46.04. 3, Williston, 1:47.69.

100 backstroke: 1, Hart, J, 1:01.01. 2, Dabill, J, 1:02.40. 3, Smallbeck, 1:02.63.

100 breaststroke: 1, Miller, W, 1:14.23. 2, Sanford, C, 1:15.79. 3, Engberg, B, 1:16.39.

400 freestyle relay: 1, West Fargo (Gunning, Olson, Kranda, Dutt) 3:48.30. 2, Century, 3:48.88. 3, Williston, 3:52.35.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness