Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scoreboard (Oct. 20, 2010)

Email

Scoreboard

Oct. 20, Pioneer

VOLLEYBALL

Tuesday, Oct. 12

West Fargo over Wahpeton 25-13, 25-17, 25-15

BOYS SOCCER

Advertisement

State Tournament

Oct. 14-16

First Round

West Fargo 2, Bismarck 1

First half: 1, B, Tardiff (unassisted), 5th minute. 2, WF, Larson (Dillard), 9th.

Second half: 3, WF, Johnson (unassisted) (pk), 50th.

Saves: WF, Schmid 8. B, Kessler 5.

Second Round

West Fargo 3, Fargo Shanley 2

First half: 1, S, Jacobson (unassisted), 38th minute.

Second half: 2, WF, Johnson (Dillard), 47th minute. 3, S, Con. Hager (Jordan), 52nd. 4, WF, Gaye (Johnson), 71st. 5, WF, Gaye (Kroke), 75th.

Saves: WF, Schmid 7. S, Glogoza 8.

Championship

West Fargo 2, Bismarck Century 1 (2OT)

First half: 1, BC, Gendreau (unassisted), 22nd minute. 2, WF, Johnson (Duncan), 30th.

Second half: No scoring.

First OT: No scoring.

Second OT: 3, WF, Dillard (Duncan), 98th.

Saves: WF, Schmid 5. BC, Jo. Rings 8.

CROSS COUNTRY

Wednesday, Oct. 13

Andrew Carlson Distance Challenge

Group A

Team scores (combined boys and girls): West Fargo 53, Fargo Shanley 96, Jamestown 156, Wahpeton 356.

Top 20 boys 4,000 meters: 1, Peterson, WF, 13:15. 2, Baltezore, WF, 13:38. 3, Startz, FS, 13:47. 4, Bjertness, FS, 13:48. 5, Johnson, WF, 13:58. 6, Albrecht, WF, 14:10. 7, Hahn, WF, 14:11. 8, Pederson, FS, 14:12. 9, Schultz, WF, 14:15. 10, Nayor, FS, 14:19. 11, Manley, J, 14:20. 12, Farkas, WF, 14:26. 13, S. Startz, FS, 14:34. 14, Dallmann, J, 14:39. 15, Vasques, WF, 14:41. 16, Goehner, J, 14:42. 17, Sorenson, J, 14:42. 18, Jensen, J, 14:48. 19, Stanga, FS, 14:53. 20, Ostlie, J, 14:58.

Top 20 girls 3,000 meters: 1, Jacobson, FS, 11:04. 2, Allmer, J, 11:17. 3, Rosenau, WF, 11:52. 4, Grooters, WF, 11:55. 5, Baltezore, WF, 11:59. 6, Baumler, FS, 12:04. 7, Rivard, FS, 12:05. 8, Dullum, WF, 12:13. 9, Lasch, W, 12:17. 10, Perry, WF, 12:18. 11, Klocke, W, 12:22. 12, Milbrath, WF, 12:23. 13, Arellano, J, 12:25. 14, Hermanson, WF, 12:32. 15, Breuer, W, 12:33. 16, Karnopp, WF, 12:35. 17, Gossett, FS, 12:41. 18, Hoffart, FS, 12:41. 19, O'Niell, J, 12:43. 20, Schroeder, WF, 12:53.

Group B

Team scores (combined boys and girls): Fargo Davies 62, Fargo North 86, Fargo South 121.

Top 20 boys 4,000 meters: 1, Scheel, FD, 13:21. 2, Shepherd, FN, 13:25. 3, Radcliffe, FS, 13:46. 4, Norstag, FD, 14:07. 5, Weist, FN, 14:10. 6, Landman, FN, 14:22. 7, Daly, FN, 14:23. 8, Wenzel, FN, 14:35. 9, Mehring, FD, 14:39. 10, Clow, FD, 14:47. 11, Wensel, FD, 14:48. 12, Tahir, FS, 14:48. 13, Griffin, FD, 14:52. 14, Ahlness, FS, 14:52. 15, Barglof, FD, 14:53. 16, Lehman, FN, 15:00. 17, Duffield, FD, 15:06. 18, Gray, FD, 15:07. 19, Barnett, FS, 15:16. 20, Bauske, FD, 15:18.

Top 20 girls 3,000 meters: 1, Lachowitzer, FD, 11:12. 2, Bostrom, FS, 11:18. 3, Bye, FD, 11:19. 4, Valenti, FS, 11:24. 5, Bertsch, FD, 11:26. 6, Pladson, FN, 11:36. 7, Conlin, FS, 11:49. 8, Dostal, FD, 11:50. 9, Swenson, FN, 11:50. 10, Vetter, FD, 11:51. 11, Zastoupil, FD, 11:58. 12, Johnson, FD, 11:59. 13, Harmon, FN, 12:07. 14, Swenson, FN, 12:11. 15, Bock, FD, 12:22. 16, Sarafolean, FN, 12:25. 17, Cwikla, FD, 12:28. 18, Moore, FS, 12:35. 19, Roache, FN, 12:39. 20, Haltevoll, FD, 12:39.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness