Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Calendar for Sept. 13, 2017

Monday, Sept. 11

Girls golf

West Fargo at West Fargo Sheyenne Invitational at Village Green Golf Course, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Moorhead at West Fargo Sheyenne, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 12

Boys soccer

West Fargo Sheyenne at West Fargo, 7 p.m.

Boys tennis

Wahpeton at West Fargo Sheyenne, 4 p.m.

West Fargo at Valley City, 4 p.m.

Cross country

West Fargo and West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo Shanley Invitational, 4 p.m.

Girls swimming and diving

Fargo South and West Fargo Sheyenne, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Grand Forks Central at West Fargo Sheyenne, 7 p.m.

Grand Forks Red River at West Fargo, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 14

Boys soccer

West Fargo at Fargo Shanley, 7 p.m.

West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo South, 7 p.m.

Boys tennis

West Fargo at West Fargo Sheyenne, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Fargo South at West Fargo, 7 p.m.

West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo Davies, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 15

Boys soccer

West Fargo at Moorhead, 7 p.m.

Boys tennis

West Fargo vs. Bismarck Century in Bismarck, noon

West Fargo Sheyenne vs. Williston in Bismarck, noon

West Fargo Sheyenne vs. Bismarck Century in Bismarck, 3:15 p.m.

West Fargo vs. Bismarck Legacy in Bismarck, 4:15 p.m.

Football

Fargo Davies at West Fargo Sheyenne, 7 p.m.

Girls swimming and diving

West Fargo Sheyenne at West Fargo Invitational, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 16

Boys soccer

West Fargo Sheyenne vs. Eden Prairie at Fargo South, noon

Boys tennis

West Fargo Sheyenne at Mandan, 9 a.m.

West Fargo at Bismarck High, 10 a.m.

West Fargo at Mandan, 1 p.m.

West Fargo Sheyenne at Jamestown, 3:30 p.m.

Football

West Fargo at Bismarck Legacy, 7 p.m.

Girls swimming and diving

West Fargo and West Fargo Sheyenne at Grand Forks Invitational at University of North Dakota, 9 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 18

Girls golf

West Fargo and West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo Shanley Invitational at Fargo Country Club, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 19

Boys soccer

Fargo Davies at West Fargo Sheyenne, 7 p.m.

West Fargo at Fargo North, 7 p.m.

Boys tennis

Wahpeton at West Fargo, 4 p.m.

West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo South, 4 p.m.

Girls swimming and diving

Fargo Davies at West Fargo, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Devils Lake at West Fargo, 7 p.m.

West Fargo Sheyenne at Grand Forks Red River, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
randomness