FARGO — Fargo, Moorhead and West Fargo Public Schools are continuing to provide to-go meals for children during the COVID-19 outbreak.

As of Friday, April 17, school distribution schedules had remained constant for Fargo, Moorhead and West Fargo.

Fargo will continue no distribution on Tuesday or Thursday as meals for Monday and Wednesday will include two meals. Additionally, Power Plate Meals has donated 600 frozen meals and 120 frozen soups to the families of Fargo Public Schools. During the week of April 20, 200 meals and 40 soups will be distributed each day in conjunction with the meal distribution.

Power Plate Meals will be passed out at the following dates or until all meals have been distributed:

  • Monday, April 20: 12:30 to 1 p.m. in North High School's south parking lot, near the Coliseum.
  • Wednesday, April 22: 11 to 11:30 a.m. at the Ed Clapp Elementary School parent loop.
  • Friday, April 24: 11:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. at the Centennial Elementary parent loop.
WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Schedules for area public schools are as follows:

Fargo

11-11:30 a.m. distribution time

  • Longfellow Elementary School bus loop, 20 29th Ave. NE.
  • Horace Mann Elementary parking lot, 1025 Third St. N.
  • Jefferson Elementary north side bus loop, 1701 Fourth Ave. S.
  • Clara Barton Elementary west parking lot, 1417 Sixth St. S.
  • Kennedy Elementary parent loop, 4401 42nd St. S.
  • Ed Clapp Elementary parent loop, 3131 28th St. SW.
  • Courts Plus south parking lot, 3491 S. University Drive.

11-11:45 a.m. distribution time

  • Cash Wise parking lot, 34th Street and 13th Avenue South.

11:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m. distribution time

  • McKinley Elementary bus loop, 2930 Eight St. N.
  • Roosevelt Elementary north parking lot, 1026 10th St. N.

  • Community Homes at McCormick Park, Seventh Avenue and 23rd Street South.

  • Hawthorne Elementary, west side along street, 555 Eighth Ave. S.

  • Centennial Elementary parent loop, 4201 25th St. S.

  • Ed Clapp bus stop, 31st Avenue and 33rd Street.

  • Boys and Girls Club, 2500 18th St. S.

12:15-1 p.m. distribution time

  • Bennett Elementary bus loop, 2000 58th Ave. S.

12:30-1 p.m. Distribution Time

  • North High School south parking lot, 801 17th Ave. N.
  • Madison Elementary bus loop, 1040 29th St. N.

  • Lincoln Elementary parking lot, 2120 Ninth St. S.

  • Ed Clapp bus stop, Dakota Park Circle and 34th Avenue.

  • Riverwood, 46th Avenue and 10th Street North.

  • South High south parking lot, 1840 15th Ave. S.

Moorhead

Meals will be distributed via school bus to multiple drop-off points in each school boundary area.

Locations with stop times are listed below:

Robert Asp Elementary

  • 9:30 a.m., 18th Avenue North and Ninth Street.
  • 9:30 a.m., Churches United, 1901 First Ave. N.
  • 9:47 a.m., Ninth Street North and 11th Avenue North.
  • 10:02 a.m., 14th Street North and 12th Avenue North.
  • 10:21 a.m., 18th Street North and 13th Avenue North.

  • 10:38 a.m., Seventh Avenue North and 18th Street North.

  • 9:30 a.m., Sixth Avenue North and Queens Street.

  • 9:47 am., 26th Street North and Fourth Avenue North.

  • 10:02 a.m., Ninth Street North and Fourth Avenue North.

  • 10:21 a.m., Third Avenue South and 12th Street South.

  • 10:38 a.m., Third Avenue South and 17th Street South.

  • 9:30 a.m., Fourth Avenue South and 10th Street South.

  • 9:47 a.m., Third Avenue South and Sixth Street South.

  • 10:02 a.m., Seventh Avenue South and Sixth Street South.

  • 10:21 a.m., Second Street South and Ninth Avenue South.

  • 9:30 a.m., 30th Street North and Fourth Avenue North.

  • 9:47 a.m., Eighth Avenue North and 14th Street Northwest.

  • 10:02 a.m., Bright Sky, 3305 Third Ave. N.

  • 10:21 a.m., Third Avenue North and 34th Street North.

  • 10:38 a.m., Fifth Avenue North and 10th Street Northeast (Dilworth Park).

  • 9:30 a.m., Voll Park, 2600 Fairway Drive.

  • 9:47 a.m., 21st Street North and 50th Avenue North.

  • 10:02 a.m., 18th Street North and 53rd Avenue North.

  • 10:21 a.m., 14th Street North and 62nd Avenue North.

  • 10:38 a.m., 65th Avenue North and Second Street North.

Ellen Hopkins Elementary

  • 9:30 a.m., Brookdale Road, Summit parking lot.
  • 9:47 a.m., Sixth Street South and 20th Avenue South.
  • 10:02 a.m., Sixth Street South and 16th Avenue South.
  • 10:21 a.m., Second Street South and 14th Avenue South.
  • 9:30 a.m., 16th Street South and 12th Avenue South.
  • 9:47 a.m., 17th Street South and 14th Avenue South.
  • 10:02 a.m., 19th Street South and 16th Avenue South.
  • 10:21 a.m., 19th Street South and 18th Avenue South.
  • 10:38 a.m., 19th Street South and 20th Avenue South.
  • 9:30 a.m., Eight Street South and 23rd Avenue South.
  • 9:47 a.m., 27th Avenue South and 13th Street South.
  • 10:21 a.m., 10th Street South and 31st Avenue South.
  • 10:02 a.m., 17th Street South and 29th Avenue South.
  • 10:38 a.m., 18th Street South and Belsly Boulevard.

S.G. Reinertsen Elementary

  • 9:30 a.m., Fifth Street South and 30th Avenue South.
  • 9:47 a.m., Fifth Street South and 37th Avenue South.
  • 10:02 a.m., Sixth Street South and 41st Avenue South.
  • 10:21 a.m., Sixth Street South and Arlington.
  • 10:38 a.m., Third Street South and 43rd Avenue South.
  • 9:30 a.m., 10th Street South and Belsly Boulevard.
  • 9:47 a.m., 12th Street South and 34th Avenue South.
  • 10:02 a.m., 37th Avenue South and Eighth Street South.
  • 9:30 a.m., Ninth Street South and 46th Avenue South.
  • 9:47 a.m., 15th Street South and 45th Avenue South.
  • 10:02 a.m., 16th Street South and 40th Avenue South.
  • 10:21 a.m., 44th Avenue South and Eighth Street South.

Dorothy Dodds Elementary

  • 9:30 a.m., 34th Street South and Eighth Avenue South.
  • 9:47 a.m., 34th Street South and 10th Avenue South.
  • 9:47 a.m., Ninth Avenue South and 19th Street South.
  • 10:02 a.m., 32nd Street South and Ninth Avenue South.
  • 10:10 a.m., St. Cecilia's Church, 20 Holloway Ave. N., Sabin, Minn.
  • 10:21 a.m., 32nd Street Circle South.
  • 10:38 a.m., Ridgewood and 31st Street South.
  • 9:30 a.m., 31st Avenue South and 26th Street South.
  • 9:47 a.m., 26th Street South and 26th Street Circle South.
  • 10:02 a.m., Heatherwood and 22nd Street South.
  • 10:21 a.m., Cromwell and 33rd Avenue South.
  • 9:30 a.m., Village Green Drive east loop.
  • 9:47 a.m., Village Green Drive mailboxes.
  • 10:02 a.m., 32nd Street South and 32nd Avenue South.
  • 10:21 a.m., 39th Street South and 36th Avenue South.

Stationary meal pickup from 9:30-11:30 a.m.

  • Moorhead High Door 13, 2300 Fourth Ave. S.
  • Horizon East and West Door 22, 3601 12th Ave. S.
  • Ellen Hopkins Elementary south parking lot, 2020 11th St. S.
  • Robert Asp Elementary south parking lot, 910 11th St. N.
  • S.G. Reinertsen Elementary east parking lot, 1201 40th Ave. S.

West Fargo

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. distribution — school buildings

  • Willow Park Elementary School: 4901 15th Ave. S., Fargo.
  • L.E. Berger Elementary School: 631 Fourth Ave. E., West Fargo.
  • South Elementary School: 117 Sixth Ave. W., West Fargo.
  • Sheyenne High School: 800 40th Ave. E., West Fargo.
  • Osgood Elementary School, 5550 44th Ave. S., Fargo.
  • Aurora Elementary School, 3420 Ninth St. W., West Fargo.

11 a.m.-11:30 a.m. distribution — school bus delivery

  • Buena Vista Neighborhood: near community mailboxes on Montego Avenue, Fargo.
  • Petro Truck Stop neighborhood: Intersection of 21st Avenue South and 49th Street South, Fargo.
  • Osgood Townsite neighborhood: Along 49th Avenue between 46th Street South and 47th Street South.
  • The PRACS Building: 4837 Amber Valley Parkway S., Fargo (west parking lot).

Noon-12:30 p.m. distribution — school bus delivery

  • Meadow Ridge neighborhood: 23rd Street East Cul-de-sac, northeast of Meadow Ridge Parkway, West Fargo.
  • Village West Dog Park: 4415 Ninth Avenue Circle S., Fargo.
  • Rasmussen College: 4012 19th Ave. S., Fargo.