Basketball

6

College men

Standings

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Summit League

North Dakota State 9-2 18-7
South Dakota State 9-2 18-8
South Dakota 9-3 19-8
Oral Roberts 6-6 13-12
Omaha 5-6 12-14
Purdue-Fort Wayne 5-6 12-14
North Dakota 5-6 11-14
Western Illinois 2-10 5-17
Denver 1-10 5-20

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

North Division

Northern State 14-4 18-6
Minnesota-Duluth 13-5 18-6
Minnesota State Moorhead 11-7 15-9
St. Cloud State 10-8 13-11
Bemidji State 7-11 10-12
Bismarck-Mary 6-12 11-13
Minnesota-Crookston 5-13 9-15
Minot State 4-14 10-14

South Division

Sioux Falls 15-3 19-5
Upper Iowa 12-6 15-9
Winona State 11-7 14-10
Minnesota State-Mankato 11-7 13-11
Augustana 9-9 14-10
Wayne State 7-11 10-17
Concordia-St. Paul 5-13 7-15
SW Minnesota State 4-14 7-17

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

St. John’s 18-0 22-1
St. Thomas 16-1 20-2
Augsburg 12-5 16-6
Bethel 11-6 14-8
St. Mary’s 9-8 12-10
Gustavus 8-9 8-14
St. Olaf 8-9 11-11
Carleton 6-12 9-14
Macalester 4-13 7-15
Hamline 3-14 5-17
Concordia 0-18 2-21

North Star Athletic Association

Bellevue 9-1 19-7
Mayville State 8-2 18-4
Viterbo 6-5 12-12
Waldorf 6-5 9-15
Dickinson State 6-5 8-15
Valley City State 4-7 8-17
Dakota State 4-7 8-18
Presentation 0-11 3-23

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Morningside 16-2 24-2
Dakota Wesleyan 11-6 19-7
Northwestern 11-6 19-8
Dordt 11-7 20-8
Mount Marty 10-7 19-8
Concordia (Neb.) 9-8 18-9
Jamestown 9-8 18-9
Hastings 6-11 13-14
Midland 5-12 9-15
Briar Cliff 5-13 14-14
Doane 2-15 7-20

Results/schedule

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Big Ten Conference

Ohio State 72, Rutgers 66

Michigan 79, Northwestern 54

Summit League

South Dakota 85, Western Illinois 72

Oral Roberts 81, Omaha 78 (OT)

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

St. Olaf 69, Concordia 60

St. John’s 82, Macalester 59

Augsburg 91, Hamline 78

Winona St. Mary’s 74, Carleton 55

St. Thomas 65, Bethel 60

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Northwestern 101, Jamestown 98

Midland 83, Doane 73

Concordia (Neb.) 83, Hastings 77

Dordt 92, Briar Cliff 86

Mount Marty 72, Dakota Wesleyan 61

Thursday, Feb. 13

Big Ten Conference

Iowa at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Junior college

North Dakota State College of Science at Bismarck State, 7:30 p.m.

College women

Standings

Summit League

South Dakota 11-0 22-2
South Dakota State 10-1 18-7
Western Illinois 7-4 13-11
Oral Roberts 6-5 11-13
North Dakota 5-6 14-10
North Dakota State 4-7 7-16
Denver 4-7 10-14
Omaha 1-9 6-17
Purdue-Fort Wayne 1-10 5-19

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

North Division

Minnesota-Duluth 16-2 19-5
St. Cloud State 14-4 17-5
Minnesota State Moorhead 11-7 16-9
Bismarck-Mary 11-7 17-10
Northern State 8-10 12-12
Bemidji State 4-14 7-15
Minot State 3-15 6-16
Minnesota-Crookston 3-15 4-18

South Division

Sioux Falls 15-3 22-3
Wayne State 11-7 16-8
Winona State 10-8 14-8
Minnesota State-Mankato 10-8 13-9
Augustana 9-9 13-9
Concordia-St. Paul 9-9 12-12
SW Minnesota State 8-10 13-10
Upper Iowa 2-16 3-21

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Bethel 16-1 21-1
Augsburg 15-2 19-3
Gustavus 13-4 17-5
St. Thomas 13-4 17-5
Hamline 9-8 14-8
St. Catherine 8-9 11-11
Concordia 7-10 9-13
St. Benedict 7-10 11-11
Carleton 6-11 9-13
St. Olaf 5-12 8-14
St. Mary’s 3-14 3-19
Macalester 0-17 1-21

North Star Athletic Association

Mayville State 9-1 20-3
Dakota State 8-3 14-12
Valley City State 8-3 11-11
Bellevue 7-3 16-10
Viterbo 5-6 8-14
Dickinson State 4-7 8-16
Waldorf 1-10 3-20
Presentation 1-10 2-21

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Hastings 18-1 26-1
Concordia 18-1 25-2
Morningside 13-6 19-8
Dordt 12-7 20-7
Dakota Wesleyan 12-7 19-8
Northwestern 10-9 15-9
Jamestown 9-10 16-11
Mount Marty 7-12 13-13
Midland 7-12 11-16
Briar Cliff 5-14 8-19
St. Mary 2-17 5-22
Doane 1-18 2-22

Results/schedule

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Concordia 89, St. Olaf 85 (OT)

Bethel 65, St. Thomas 49

Augsburg 78, Hamline 66

Carleton 68, Winona St. Mary’s 58

St. Benedict 83, Macalester 58

Gustavus 67, St. Catherine 65

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Northwestern 77, Jamestown 70

Midland 70, Doane 65

Briar Cliff 83, Dordt 65

Nebraska Wesleyan 87, St. Mary 80

Concordia (Neb.) 53, Hastings 46

Thursday, Feb. 13

Big Ten Conference

Minnesota at Ohio State, 6 p.m.

Iowa at Maryland, 5 p.m.

Northwestern at Michigan, 6p.m.

Rutgers at Michigan State, 6 p.m.

Indiana at Illinois, 7 p.m.

Penn State at Nebraska, 7 p.m.

Purdue at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Summit League

Purdue-Fort Wayne at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Denver at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Western Illinois at South Dakota, 7 p.m.

Omaha at Oral Roberts, 7 p.m.

Junior college

North Dakota State College of Science at Bismarck State, 5:30 p.m.

High school girls

Poll

North Dakota

Class A Top Five

1. Devils Lake (16) 16-0 84
2. Bismarck Century (1) 16-1 61
3. Bismarck Legacy 17-1 56
4. Fargo Shanley 13-3 36
5. Fargo Davies 12-5 12

Others receiving votes: Mandan 12-5, Grand Forks Red River 11-6.

Class B Top 10

1. Kindred (12) 17-0 189
2. Langdon-Edmore-Munich (8) 18-0 188
3. Trenton 19-0 148
4. Grafton 16-3 111
5. Kidder County 17-2 96
6. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 15-3 91
7. Carrington 16-2 90
8. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 18-1 70
9. Rugby 17-2 68
10. Thompson 15-3 39

Others receiving votes: LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 13-5, Central Cass 14-4, Grant County 15-3.

Minnesota

Class 4A Top 10

1. Hopkins 21-0
2. Farmington 21-2
3. Wayzata 20-3
4. Park Center 19-3
5. Stillwater 17-4
6. Chaska 19-4
7. St. Michael-Albertville 15-7
8. Maple Grove 18-4
9. Rosemount 20-3
10. Eden Prairie 13-10

Class 3A Top 10

1. DeLaSalle 16-4
2. Becker 21-2
3. Simley 19-2
4. Marshall 23-0
5. Academy of Holy Angels 16-6
6. Red Wing 21-2
7. St. Paul Como Park 16-4
8. Hill-Murray 17-6
9. Austin 18-5
10. Alexandria 17-7

Class 2A Top 10

1. Sauk Centre 21-1
2. Fergus Falls 20-2
3. Rochester Lourdes 21-2
4. New London-Spicer 21-1
5. Pelican Rapids 23-0
6. Pine City 21-1
7. Albany 20-2
8. Lake City 21-4
9. Goodhue 22-3
10. Minnehaha Academy 16-6

Class 1A Top 10

1. Minneota 24-1
2. Cromwell 19-2
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 21-2
4. Henning 21-2
5. Mountain Iron-Buhl 16-6
6. Mayer Lutheran 19-5
7. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 19-4
8. Blooming Prairie 17-5
9. Heritage Christian 17-5
10. Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 20-2

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Moorhead 57, Elk River 53

Fergus Falls 76, Sauk Rapids-Rice 52

East Grand Forks 52, Barnesville 40

Hawley 62, Crookston 46

Breckenridge 59, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 39

Wadena-Deer Creek 47, Pillager 40

Henning 65, New York Mills 45

Mahnomen-Waubun 60, Ada-Borup 59 (OT)

Hancock 82, Battle Laker 34

West Central 62, Norman County East-UH 42

Roseau 71, Park Rapids 43

Clearbrook-Gonvick 62, Win-E-Mac 53

Red Lake County Central 65, Fertile-Beltrami 44

Alexandria 62, St. Cloud Apollo 30

Thursday, Feb. 13

Moorhead at Fergus Falls, 7:30 p.m.

Moorhead Park Christian at Ashby, 7:30 p.m.

Crookston at Barnesville

Hawley at Perham

Pelican Rapids at Breckenridge

Underwood at Rothsay

Red Lake Falls at Ada-Borup

Fergus Falls Hillcrest at Battle Lake

Detroit Lakes at Park Rapids

Thief River Falls at Norman County East-UH

Mahnomen-Waubun at Lake Park-Audubon

Parkers Prairie at Brandon-Evansville

Fertile-Beltrami at Bagley

Climax-Fisher at Win-E-Mac

Alexandria at Brainerd

Wheaton-Herman-Norcross at Ortonville

North Dakota

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Devils Lake 81, West Fargo 72

Fargo Shanley 88, Fargo South 46

Valley City 59, Fargo North 45

Fargo Davies 64, Wahpeton 56

Grand Forks Red River 60, Grand Forks Central 30

Bismarck St. Mary’s 56, Watford City 38

Mandan 70, Dickinson 54

Bismarck Century 77, Jamestown 57

Lakota 56, Barnes County North 36

Grafton-St. Thomas 61, Park River-Fordville-Lankin 38

Thursday, Feb. 13

West Fargo at West Fargo Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.

Valley City at Grand Forks Central, 7:30 p.m.

Turtle Mountain at Watford City, 7:45 p.m.

Bismarck at Bismarck St. Mary’s, 6 p.m.

Lisbon at Kindred

Mayville-Portland-CG at Cavalier

Griggs County Central at Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Tri-State at Richland

Northern Cass at Enderlin

Mayville-Portland-CG at Cavalier

Midway-Minto at Thompson

High school boys

Poll

North Dakota

Class A Top Five

1. Fargo Davies (16) 16-1 84
2. West Fargo Sheyenne 15-1 61
3. Jamestown (1) 13-2 59
4. Bismarck 13-4 31
5. Minot 12-5 11

Others receiving votes: Grand Forks Red River 12-5, Mandan 11-6.

North Dakota

Class B Top 10

1. Rugby (8) 15-1 183
2. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (11) 14-1 181
3. St. John (1) 13-1 164
4. Hatton-Northwood 13-2 124
5. Enderlin 14-1 121
6. Beulah 14-3 79
7. Richland 11-2 64
8. Thompson 11-4 52
9. Kindred 12-3 39
10. Hillsboro-Central Valley 11-4 27

Others receiving votes: Shiloh Christian 13-4, Dickinson Trinity 14-3, New Rockford-Sheyenne 10-5, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 13-2, New Salem-Almont 12-2, Bowman County 13-3, Underwood 13-2.

Minnesota

Class 4A Top 10

1. Eden Prairie 22-0
2. Eastview 19-2
3. Cretin-Derham Hall 17-3
4. Shakopee 17-4
5. Hopkins 16-5
6. Spring Lake Park 17-3
7. Park Center 15-4
8. Robbinsdale Armstrong 14-4
9. Chaska 18-3
10. Lakeville South 17-4

Class 3A Top 10

1. Minnehaha Academy 17-2
2. Mankato East 19-1
3. DeLaSalle 16-3
4. Totino-Grace 13-7
5. Marshall 22-1
6. Waconia 15-4
7. Delano 17-2
8. Richfield 16-4
9. St. Peter 14-8
10. Austin 17-4

Class 2A Top 10

1. Caledonia 20-1
2. Waseca 18-5
3. Lake City 19-2
4. St. Croix Prep 21-0
5. Minneapolis North 15-5
6. Perham 19-0
7. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21-2
8. East Grand Forks 19-1
9. Osakis 19-2
10. Eden Valley-Watkins 20-1

Class 1A Top 10

1. BOLD 21-1
2. Henning 19-1
3. Ada-Borup 17-1
4. Southwest Minnesota Christian 20-0
5. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21-1
6. New Ulm Cathedral 20-2
7. Springfield 19-3
8. West Central Area 18-2
9. Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 19-2
10. Blooming Prairie 17-3

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Moorhead 78, Sartell-St. Stephen 76

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 59, Breckenridge 40

Moorhead Park Christian 64, Lake Park-Audubon 57

Fergus Falls 74, Sauk Rapids-Rice 54

Perham 65, Barnesville 37

Battle Lake 61, Rothsay 33

East Grand Forks 79, Hawley 62

Detroit Lakes 61, Aitkin 46

Osakis 75, Wadena-Deer Creek 60

Ada-Borup 71, Mahnomen-Waubun 53

Fertile-Beltrami 74, Bagley 54

Fosston 67, Climax-Fisher 51

West Central Area 46, Norman County East-UH 45

Upsala 62, Verndale 58

Ashby 67, Brandon-Evansville 57

Thursday, Feb. 13

Alexandria at Moorhead, 7:30 p.m.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at Staples-Motley, 7:30 p.m.

Battle Lake at Moorhead Park Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Thief River Falls

New York Mills at Henning

Mahnomen-Waubun at Lake Park-Audubon

Park Rapids at Detroit Lakes

Lake of the Woods at Climax-Fisher

Pillager at Wadena-Deer Creek

Ortonville at West Central Area

Verndale at Bertha-Hewitt

Wheaton-Herman-Norcross at Brandon-Evansville

North Dakota

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Fargo Shanley 64, Fargo South 61

Fargo Davies 88, Wahpeton 65

West Fargo 75, Devils Lake 69

Fargo North 73, Valley City 49

Grand Forks Red River 63, Grand Forks Central 54

Bismarck St. Mary’s 74, Watford City 59

Bismarck Legacy 67, Minot 66

Mandan 76, Dickinson 66

Jamestown 84, Bismarck Century 70

Fargo Oak Grove 70, Milnor-North Sargent 51

Enderlin 79, Central Cass 66

Maple Valley 49, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46

Richland 89, Hankinson 65

Northern Cass 79, Tri-State 60

North Border 55, Mayville-Portland-CG 37

Lisbon 61, Sargent Central 42

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 60, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 47

Thompson 49, Cavalier 43

Hatton-Northwood 64, New Rockford-Sheyenne 59

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 77, Rolette 38

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 72, Rugby 54

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 61, Napoleon-GS 50

Barnes County North 71, Midkota 53

Benson County 56, Dakota Prairie 48

Ellendale 53, Linton-HMB 41

Oakes 75, Carrington 47

Grafton-St. Thomas 63, Park River-Fordville-Lankin 36

Strasburg-Zeeland 88, South Border 48

Thursday, Feb. 13

Grand Forks Central at Valley City, 7 p.m.

Bismarck at Bismarck St. Mary’s, 7:45 p.m.

Turtle Mountain at Watford City, 6 p.m.

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan at LaMoure-Litchville-Marion

Grafton at Hillsboro-Central Valley

Harvey-Wells County at Midkota

Carrington at Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier

St. John at Langdon

Four Winds-Minnewaukan at Dunseith

Lakota at Larimore

Warwick at Barnes County North

Hockey

6

Junior

Standings

United States Hockey League

Western Conference

Waterloo 28-10-2 58
Omaha 20-12-7 47
Fargo Force 20-13-5 45
Tri-City 20-15-5 45
Lincoln 18-16-5 41
Des Moines 19-19-3 41
Sioux Falls 18-17-4 40
Sioux City 15-17-7 37

Eastern Conference

Chicago 31-7-1 63
Dubuque 28-9-1 57
Team USA 22-15-1 45
Green Bay 18-16-5 41
Muskegon 18-19-4 40
Youngstown 16-19-6 38
Cedar Rapids 16-18-5 37
Madison 8-28-4 20

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Dubuque 3, Waterloo 2

Friday, Feb. 14

Omaha at Fargo Force, 7:05 p.m.

Muskegon at Youngstown, 6:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Dubuque, 7:05 p.m.

Chicago at Des Moines, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Cedar Rapids at Waterloo, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

Omaha at Fargo Force, 7:05 p.m.

Muskegon at Youngstown, 6:05 p.m.

Waterloo at Cedar Rapids, 7:05 p.m.

Team USA at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Dubuque at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Des Moines at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 16

Fargo Force at Sioux City, 3:05 p.m.

Team USA at Chicago, 3:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Madison, 3:05 p.m.

Omaha at Sioux Falls, 5:05 p.m.

College men

Results/schedule

Friday, Feb. 14

NCHC

Denver at North Dakota, 7:37 p.m.

Western Michigan at Miami (Ohio), 6:05 p.m.

Air Force at Colorado College, 8:35 p.m.

Big Ten Conference

Minnesota at Notre Dame, 6 p.m.

Michigan at Michigan State

Penn State at Wisconsin

WCHA

Michigan Tech at Ferris State, 6:07 p.m.

Alabama-Huntsville at Lake Superior, 6 p.m.

Bemidji State at Northern Michigan, 6 p.m.

Bowling Green at Alaska, 9:07 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Arizona State, 8:05 p.m.

MIAC

Augsburg at Concordia, 7 p.m.

Winona St. Mary’s at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

Hamline at St. Thomas, 7 p.m.

St. John’s at Gustavus, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

NCHC

Denver at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

Western Michigan at Miami (Ohio), 6:05 p.m.

Big Ten Conference

Minnesota at Notre Dame, 5 p.m.

Penn State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

WCHA

Michigan Tech at Ferris State, 5:07 p.m.

Alabama-Huntsville at Lake Superior, 6 p.m.

Bemidji State at Northern Michigan, 5 p.m.

Bowling Green at Alaska, 9:07 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Arizona State, 8:0 5p.m.

MIAC

Augsburg at Concordia, 2 p.m.

St. Thomas at Hamline, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at Winona St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Gustavus at St. John’s, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 17

NCHC

Colorado College at Air Force

Big Ten Conference

Michigan State at Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

College women

Results/schedule

Friday, Feb. 14

MIAC

Concordia at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at Winona St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Bethel at St. Catherine, 7 p.m.

St. Thomas at Hamline, 7 p.m.

Gustavus at St. Benedict, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

MIAC

Concordia at Augsburg, 2 p.m.

Hamline at St. Thomas, 2 p.m.

Winona St. Mary’s at St. Olaf, 2 p.m.

St. Benedict at Gustavus, 2 p.m.

St. Catherine at Bethel, 3 p.m.

High school girls

Standings

North Dakota

Bismarck 13-2-0 14-4-1
Fargo Davies 13-0-2 17-0-2
Fargo North-South 11-2-2 14-4-2
Devils Lake 10-7-0 13-7-0
Grand Forks 7-7-2 9-9-2
Minot 7-7-2 9-7-2
Mandan 7-10-0 9-11-0
West Fargo United 6-8-0 7-12-0
Jamestown 4-9-0 6-12-0
Dickinson 1-11-1 3-14-1
Williston 0-16-1 0-18-1

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Class 2A, Section 8 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Semifinals

No. 1 Roseau 7, No. 5 Buffalo 3

No. 2 Brainerd-Little Falls 3, No. 3 Alexandria 1

Friday, Feb. 14

Championship at Bemidji

No. 1 Roseau vs. No. 2 Brainerd-Little Falls, 7 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 8 Tournament

Thursday, Feb. 13

At Thief River Falls

Championship: No. 1 Warroad vs. No. 3 Thief River Falls, 7 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 6 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Semifinals

No. 1 Willmar 5, No. 4 Northern Lakes 4 (OT)

No. 3 River Lakes 4, No. 2 Fergus Falls 2

Thursday, Feb. 13

Championship at Alexandria

No. 3 River Lakes vs. No. 1 Willmar, 7 p.m.

North Dakota

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Fargo Davies 1, Fargo North-South 0 (OT)

West Fargo United 2, Devils Lake 1 (OT)

Mandan 6, Jamestown 3

Friday, Feb. 14

Mandan at Fargo Davies, 7 p.m.

Fargo North at Minot, 7 p.m.

West Fargo at Williston, 7:30 p.m.

Devils Lake at Bismarck, 5 p.m.

Dickinson at Jamestown, 5 p.m.

High school boys

Standings

North Dakota

East Region

Grand Forks Central 14-2-0 18-3-0
Fargo South-Shanley 12-3-1 16-4-1
Grand Forks Red River 11-3-1 12-6-2
Fargo Davies 11-4-0 16-4-0
West Fargo 8-8-0 13-8-0
Fargo North 6-8-2 9-10-2
Grafton-Park River 3-12-1 4-15-1
West Fargo Sheyenne 2-14-0 3-18-0
Devils Lake 1-14-1 2-18-1

Playoff schedule

Minnesota

Class 2A, Section 8 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 18

1) No. 8 Bemidji at No. 1 Moorhead, 6 p.m.

2) No. 5 Rogers at No. 4 St. Cloud, 7:30 p.m.

3) No. 7 Buffalo at No. 2 St. Michael-Albertville, 7 p.m.

4) No. 6 Brainerd at No. 3 Roseau, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Championship at neutral site

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner

Class 1A, Section 6 Tournament

Saturday, Feb. 15

1) No. 9 Prairie Centre at No. 8 Breckenridge-Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

2) No. 10 Wadena-Deer Creek at No. 7 Morris-Benson

Tuesday, Feb. 18

3) Game 1 winner at No. 1 St. Cloud Cathedral

4) No. 5 Fergus Falls at No. 4 Rocori, 7 p.m.

5) Game 2 winner at No. 2 Alexandria, 7 p.m.

6) No. 6 Sartell-St. Stephen at No. 3 Little Falls, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

At St. Cloud

7) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

8) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Championship at St. Cloud

Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Detroit Lakes 9, Park Rapids 0

Red Lake Falls 5, Crookston 4 (OT)

Morris-Benson 7, Breckenridge-Wahpeton 3

East Grand Forks 3, Thief River Falls 1

Alexandria 5, Sartell 3

Thursday, Feb. 13

Detroit Lakes at Little Falls, 7:15 p.m.

Roseau at Crookston, 6 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Bemidji, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

Hill-Murray at Moorhead, 3 p.m.

North Dakota

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Fargo South-Shanley 1, Fargo North 0

Fargo Davies 11, Grafton-Park River 0

West Fargo 4, Devils Lake 2

Grand Forks Central 13, West Fargo Sheyenne 0

Minot 7, Williston 3

Bismarck Century 4, Bismarck 3

Mandan 6, Jamestown 3

Dickinson 13, Hazen-Beulah 1

Morris-Benson 7, Breckenridge-Wahpeton 3

Friday, Feb. 14

Jamestown at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Bismarck Century at Bottineau, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

Dickinson at Williston, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

6

High school

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Class 2A, Section 8 Dual Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 11

At Perham

No. 4 Alexandria 51, No. 5 Sauk Centre 18

No. 1 Perham 44, No. 4 Alexandria 24

At Pequot Lakes

No. 2 Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 53, No. 3 Pierz 21

At Detroit Lakes

No. 4 United Clay-Becker 37, No. 5 Fergus Falls 36

No. 4 Detroit Lakes 66, No 4. United Clay-Becker 5

At Thief River Falls

No. 3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 84, No. 6 Roseau 0

No. 2 Thief River Falls 37, No. 3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 35

Friday, Feb. 14

At Perham

8) No. 1 Perham vs. No. 2 Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus, 6 p.m.

9) No. 4 Detroit Lakes vs. No. 2 Thief River Falls, 6 p.m.

Championship

Match 8 winner vs. Match 9 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 6 Dual Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 11

At Parkers Prairie

No. 9 Barnesville 41, No. 8 Wadena-Deer Creek 33

No. 1 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 67, Barnesville 4

At Pelican Rapids

No. 5 New York Mills 39, No. 4 Pelican Rapids 30

At Underwood

No. 3 Ottertail Central 66, No. 6 Staples-Motley 11

At Barrett

No. 7 Border West 66, No. 10 Breckenridge 15

No. 2 West Central Area 60, No. 7 Border West 9

Friday, Feb. 14

At Underwood

7) No. 1 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie vs. No. 5 New York Mills, 6 p.m.

8) No. 3 Ottertail Central vs. No. 2 West Central Area, 6 p.m.

Championship: Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 8 Dual Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 11

No. 1 Frazee 57, No. 8 Mahnomen-Waubun 9

No. 5 Fosston-Bagley 36, No. 4 Crookston 34

No. 3 United North Central 57, No. 6 Park Rapids 18

No. 2 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 57, No. 7 Fertile-Beltrami 16

Friday, Feb. 14

At Fertile-Beltrami

5) No. 1 Frazee vs. No. 5 Fosston-Bagley, 6 p.m.

6) No. 3 United North Central vs. No. 2 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 6 p.m.

Championship

Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 7:30 p.m.

North Dakota

Class A State Dual Tournament

At Fargodome

Thursday, Feb. 20

1) No. 4 East West Fargo vs. No. 1 West Bismarck, 1:30 p.m.

2) No. 3 West Bismarck Century vs. No. 2 East Devils Lakes, 1:30 p.m.

3) No. 4 West Jamestown vs. No. 1 East Valley City, 1:30 p.m.

4) No. 3 East Fargo Davies vs. No. 2 West Minot, 1:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

Consolation semifinals

5) Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, 12:30 p.m.

6) Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Championship semifinals

7) Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 12:30 p.m.

8) Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place: Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Third place: Match 7 loser vs. Match 8 loser, 7 p.m.

Championship: Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 7 p.m.

Class B State Dual Tournament

At Fargodome

Thursday, Feb. 20

1) TBD vs. No. 2 seed, 11 a.m.

2) TBD vs. No. 3 seed, 11 a.m.

3) TBD vs. No. 1 seed, 11 a.m.

4) No. 3 seed vs. No. 4 seed, 11 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

Consolation semifinals

5) Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, 2 p.m.

6) Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 2 p.m.

Championship semifinals

7) Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 2 p.m.

8) Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 2 p.m.

Seventh place: Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 loser, 7 p.m.

Fifth place: Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Third place: Match 7 loser vs. Match 8 loser, 7 p.m.

Championship: Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 7 p.m.

Email scores and results to sports@forumcomm.com