Boys

6

Finals

Saturday, May 25

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

At Bismarck

Team totals

1, Bismarck Century 137. 2, Bismarck 111. 3, West Fargo 96. 4, Bismarck Legacy 95. 5, Fargo Shanley 33. 6, Minot 30. 7, Dickinson 28. 8, Mandan 26. 9 (tie), Fargo Davies and Fargo North 23. 11, Williston 21. 12 (tie), Jamestown and Fargo South 18. 14, Devils Lake 17. 15, Grand Forks Red River 16. 16, Bismarck St. Mary’s 15. 17, Grand Forks Central 14. 18, Wahpeton 10. 19, West Fargo Sheyenne 10.

Top eight individual finishers

300 hurdles: 1, Walth, BHS, 38.17. 2, Curl, St. Mary’s, 39.09. 3, Anderson, Century, 40.00. 4, Christl, Shanley, 40.26. 5, Emke, Minot, 40.61. 6, Frey, Mandan, 40.65. 7, Enderson, Red River, 41.06. 8, Leslie, South, 41.17.

800 relay: 1, Century (Oduong, Anderson, Auck, Monger) 1:29.11. 2, West Fargo 1:29.82. 3, Bismarck 1:30.11. 4, Shanley 1:30.13. 5, South 1:31.62. 6, Legacy 1:31.86. 7, Mandan 1:32.18. 8, Red River 1:33.08.

3,200: 1, Korsmo, Bismarck, 9:32.05. 2, Yoder, Dickinson, 9:32.81. 3, Shumway, Williston, 9:34.33. 4, Reis, Legacy, 9:42.45. 5, Knodle, Sheyenne, 9:43.18. 6, Haut, Jamestown, 9:43.40. 7, Wald, Century, 9:43.86. 8, Jung, Dickinson, 9:47.75.

100: 1, Larson, Legacy, 11.18. 2, Koester, Mandan, 11.44. 3, Collins, WF, 11.45. 4, Carlson, Davies, 11.48. 5, Monger, Century, 11.48. 6, Johnson, South, 11.48. 7, McIntosh, WF, 11.52. 8, Leingang, St. Mary’s, 11.60.

400: 1, Larson, Legacy, 48.23. 2, Olsen, BHS, 49.01. 3, Honeyman, Century, 49.26. 4, Collins, Shanley, 49.41. 5, Oduong, Century, 50.14. 6, Carlson, Davies, 50.77. 7, Burke, Minot, 51.05. 8, Olson, Williston, 51.20.

110 hurdles: 1, Walth, BHS, 15.04. 2, Johnsen, Century, 15.14. 3, Enerson, Red River, 15.24. 4, Radenz, Century, 15.41. 5, Emke, Minot, 15.60. 6, Anderson, Century, 15.61. 7, Flomo, South, 15.63. 8, Curl, St. Mary’s, 15.71.

200: 1, Larson, Legacy, 22.06. 2, Collins, Shanley, 22.29. 3, Olsen, BHS, 22.43. 4, Christl, Shanley, 22.72. 5, Anderson, Century, 22.76. 6, Taylor, Dickinson, 22.77. 7, Carlson, Davies, 22.94. 8, Monger, Century, 23.24.

800: 1, Honeyman, Century, 1:56.18. 2, Wachter, BHS, 1:57.01. 3, Bruer, WF, 1:57.14. 4, Luz, North, 1:57.81. 5, Shumway, Williston, 1:58.09. 6, Nelson, WF, 1:58.10 7, Meza, Minot, 1:58.20. 8, Robertson, Davies, 1:58.50.

400 relay: 1, Legacy (Doan, Larson, Seidel, Hudson) 42.78. 2, South 43.18. 3, Century 43.21. 4, West Fargo 43.84. 5, Mandan 44.21. 6, Dickinson 44.27. 7, Sheyenne 44.28. 8, Red River 44.56.

1,600 relay: 1, Century (Oduong, Shirley, Kalberer, Honeyman) 3:22.01. 2, Bismarck 3:22.94. 3, Minot 3:23.06. 4, Shanley 3:25.53. 5, St. Mary’s 3:26.65. 6, West Fargo 3:28.47. 7, Sheyenne 3:28.62. 8, Williston 3:29.67.

Javelin: 1, Kraft, Legacy, 187-11. 2, Nelson, Minot, 184-11. 3, Nelson, Devils Lake, 182-8. 4, Schaffer, Century, 180-4. 5, Walter, Century, 179-11. 6, Moton, West Fargo, 175-1. 7, Lennon, WF, 173-8. 8, Meschke, Mandan, 169-4.

Long jump: 1, Corode, WF, 22-10.75. 2, Gulley, WF, 22-4.50. 3, Berge, Davies, 21-11.25. 4, Daniels, WF, 21-10.25. 5, Hudson, Legacy, 21-1.50. 6, Doan, Legacy, 21-0.50. 7, Clements, Legacy, 21-0.50. 8, Syverson, Williston, 20-9.50.

Pole vault: 1, Eberle, BHS, 15-0. 2, Urlacher, GFC, 13-9. 3, Rohloff, Red River, 13-6. 4, Walter, Century, 13-6. 5, Runde, Davies, 13-6. 6, German, BHS, 13-0. 7, Gaebe, WF, 12-6. 8, Gietzen, Century, 12-6.

Shot put: 1, Kraft, Century, 55-3. 2, Duttenhefer, Mandan, 53-10. 3, Dockter, BHS, 52-5. 4, Ortiz, WF, 51-6.50. 5, Hochhalter, Jamestown, 50-11.75. 6, Grove, Dickinson, 49-6. 7, Gullickson, BHS, 48-9.50. 8, Leingang, Century, 48-4.50.

Girls

6

Finals

Saturday, May 25

At Bismarck

Team totals

1, Fargo Davies 156. 2, Bismarck Century 130. 3, Grand Forks Red River 57. 4, Bismarck Legacy 56. 5, Bismarck 47. 6, Watford City 42. 7, Fargo Shanley 39. 8, Dickinson 37. 9, West Fargo 29. 10, Jamestown 28. 11, Minot 26.5. 12, West Fargo Sheyenne 18.5. 13, Mandan 17. 14, Williston 10. 15, Devils Lake 5. 16 (tie), Valley City and Grand Forks Central 2.

Top eight Individual finishers

300 hurdles: 1, Korgho, Davies, 44.74. 2, McNichols, Century, 45.75. 3, Severson, Red River, 45.79. 4, Bares, Shanley, 46.12. 5, Wendel, Sheyenne, 46.86. 6, Selle, Dickinson, 47.00. 7, Dietz, Sheyenne, 47.28. 8, Selvig, Jamestown, 48.26.

800 relay: 1, Century (Brennan, Ketterling, Fridley, Buchholz) 1:44.55. 2, Davies 1:44.64. 3, Red River 1:44.99. 4, West Fargo 1:45.10. 5, Bismarck 1:46.21. 6, Legacy 1:46.83. 7,Sheyenne 1:47.97. 8, Mandan 1:48.26.

3,200: 1, Ford, Jamestown, 10:52.36. 2, Lundstrom, Davies, 10:54.06. 3, Henne, Davies, 11:07.19. 4, Rinas, Mandan, 11:19.98. 5, Lovgren, Williston, 11:23.21. 6, Stansbury, Sheyenne, 11:27.19. 7, Pringle, West Fargo, 11:28.46. 8, Golus, BHS, 11:31.02.

100: 1, Buchholz, Century, 12.68. 2, Williams, WF, 12.74. 3, Korgho, Davies, 12.82. 4, Deebom, Davies, 12.84. 5, Burke, Minot, 12.89. 6, Dschaak, Century, 12.92. 7, Emineth, Shanley, 12.93. 8, Gallagher, Shanley, 13.00.

400: 1, Ogle, Watford City, 56.22. 2, Palmer, Century, 56.78. 3, Wescom, Legacy, 57.20. 4, Bares, Shanley, 58.73. 5, Mertens, Devils Lake, 59.35. 6, Ketterling, Century, 59.47. 7, Wacha, Davies, 59.60. 8, Nelson, Minot, 59.73.

110 hurdles: 1, Korgho, Davies, 15.20. 2, Beil, Davies, 15.66. 3, Selle, Dickinson, 15.82. 4, Deebom, Davies, 15.93. 5, Rader, Century, 16.08. 6, Maher, BHS, 16.35. 7, Dennis, Watford City, 16.40. 8, Sheldon, Mandan, 16.47.

200: 1, Williams, WF, 25.70. 2, Dschaak, Century, 25.82. 3, Severson, Red River, 25.93. 4, Buchholz, Century, 26.22. 5, Burke, Minot, 26.35. 6, Emineth, Shanley, 26.40. 7, Donat, Davies, 26.45. 8, Jahner, Davies, 26.47.

800: 1, Palmer, Century, 2:12.63. 2, Ogle, Watford City, 2:13.40. 3, Wescom, Legacy, 2:15.30. 4, Ford, Jamestown, 2:15.99. 5, Lovehaug, Davies, 2:17.61. 6, Goldade, Century, 2:18.64. 7, Lundstrom, Davies, 2:18.82. 8, Wahlund, Minot, 2:19.94.

400 relay: 1, Davies (Ryland, Jahner, Beil, Deebom) 49.09. 2, Century 49.23. 3, Shanley 49.85. 4, Bismarck 50.20. 5, Legacy 50.41. 6, Minot 50.50. 7, Red River 50.90. 8, Valley City 51.00.

1,600 relay: 1, Century (Herbel, Grinsteiner, Goldade, Palmer) 3:58.40. 2, Watford City 4:02.25. 3, Davies 4:03.24. 4, Shanley 4:04.27. 5, West Fargo 4:04.97. 6, Legacy 4:06.13. 7, Red River 4:06.81. 8, Minot 4:07.20.

Pole vault: 1, Gullickson, Century, 11-00. 2, Davis, Legacy, 10-3. 3, Johnson, BHS, 10-3. 4 (tie), Ackerman, Dickinson, and Prochaska, Sheyenne, 10-0. 6, DeCoteau, Century, 10-0. 7 (tie), Betlaf, Dickinson, and Ohlhauser, Davies, 9-9.

Shot put: 1, Frank, Red River, 42-2.25. 2, Ohlhauser, BHS, 40-7.75. 3, Perez-Nelson, Legacy, 40-6.50. 4, Tormaschy, Dickinson, 40-2.25. 5, Rodakowski, Dickinson, 39-11. 6, Eberhardt, Davies, 39-5.75. 7, Nabwe, Jamestown, 39-2. 8, Fettig, Minot, 38-4.50.

Javelin: 1, Hjelseth, Davies, 142-8. 2, Perkins, BHS, 123-5. 3, Helstad, Williston, 120-5. 4, Leingang, Mandan, 119-6. 5, Fletcher, Century, 117-5. 6, Lancaster, Red River, 117-1. 7, Koenig, Davies, 116-9. 8, Mathias, Valley City, 112-8.

Long jump: 1, Donat, Davies, 18-3. 2, Emineth, Shanley, 17-9.75. 3, Weidner, Legacy, 17-3. 4, Emmil 17-0. 5, Schneider, Davies, 16-10. 6, Fosse, Red River, 16-8.25. 7, Horner, Mandan, 16-7.25. 8, Engstrom, Davies, 16-6.50.