Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling (Jan. 2, 2013)

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Fargo,North Dakota 58102 http://www.westfargopioneer.com/sites/all/themes/westfargopioneer_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Fargo Pioneer
(701) 241-5487 customer support
Bowling (Jan. 2, 2013)
Fargo North Dakota 101 5th Street North 58102

Star and Strikes Honor Scores

Week of December 17th

Sat. Preps -- Girls

High Game: 146 Alexis Bakken, 146 Casey Michelsen, 106 Jean Brickman

Advertisement
Advertisement

High Series: 398 Casey Michelsen, 383 Alexis Bakken, 255 Chloe Stone

Boys

High Game: 130 Talon Briggs, 128 Parker Stone, 121 Harrison Hintze

High Series: 351 Brock Rossell, 328 Parker Stone, 323 Talon Briggs

Sat. Juniors -- Girls

High Game: 209 Allie Wells, 146 Samara Strack, 122 Mazie Giffey

High Series: 573 Allie Wells, 424 Samara Strack, 332 Mazie Giffey

Boys

High Game: 226 Matt Clark, 195 Blake Schaefer, 194 Grant Schaefer

High Series: 577 Matt Clark, 542 Blake Schaefer, 466 Grant Schaefer

Women

High Game: 192 Rita Hildebrand, 192 Kim Swanson, 188 Ava Archibald

High Series: 484 Kim Swanson, 456 Michelle Wagemann, 447 Ava Archibald

Men

High Game: 208 Kevin Gustman, 198 Rob Gunderson, 197 George McKinney

High Series: 553 Kevin Gustman, 526 Paul Hirchert, 525 Birian Heger

2012 All City Youth Tournament

Boys Singles

Class A

767 Matt Clark

734 Jack Morris

726 Bradley Nordick

Class B

718 Grant Schaefer

718 Gage Schatz

713 Eric Trefethren

Class C

758 Tyler Sandvig

722 Parker Stone

709 Marcus Welk

Class D

709 Lucas Hersrud

707 Tucker Strack

706 Connor Buresh

Girls Singles

Class A

686 Allyson Meyer

659 Reba Tschetter

Class B

668 Samara Strack

608 Rachel Hanson

Class C

680 Alexis Bakken

672 Kaysha Ertelt

672 Cayenne Doxtader

Class D

672 Katie Amerman

669 Chloe Stone

667 Korri Dragt

Doubles

Class A

1402 Bradley Nordick and Marcus Welk

1300 Allyson Meyer and Reba Tschetter

1282 Nick Pruis and Blake Schafer

Class B

1322 Gage Schatz and Steven Amerman

1283 Grant Schaefer and Andrew Jonson

Class C

1305 Devin Neitzel and Jakob Bjorland

1301 Steven Amerman and Nathan Hanson

1291 Cayenne Doxtader and Josh Johnson

Class D

1405 Jacob Herzog and Lucas Hersrud

1348 Cayenne Doxtader and McKayla Guenther

1347 Erik Doxtader and Justin Hanson

Team

Class A

2720 Stone Ochos

2906 Fruit Loops

Class B

2682 Procrastinators 2.0

Class C

2663 Pinbusters

2600 The Nemos

Class D

2658 The Herz Gang

2622 Pink Bowlers

2594 Redhawks Fans

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness