Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Lions All-Star basketball games: WF's Krogh earns roster spot, Metcalf to coach

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Packers Fargo,North Dakota 58102 http://www.westfargopioneer.com/sites/all/themes/westfargopioneer_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Fargo Pioneer
(701) 241-5487 customer support
Lions All-Star basketball games: WF's Krogh earns roster spot, Metcalf to coach
Fargo North Dakota 101 5th Street North 58102

The rosters for the North Dakota Lions All-Star basketball games have been released.

The girls and boys games - which match the top Class A seniors against the top Class B seniors - are scheduled for July 24 in Bismarck and July 25 in Fargo.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Erin Krogh was selected to represent West Fargo, and Packers coach Barb Metcalf will lead the way alongside Bismarck Century's Ron Metz.

Below are the complete rosters:

Class A girls

Ashley Knecht, Grand Forks Red River; Erin Krogh, West Fargo; Rachel Weir, Fargo Shanley; Sarah Schafer, Devils Lake; Jasmine Moffett, Fargo Davies; Tawny Irwin, Wapeton; Anna Diederich, Fargo South; Dani Clarke, Williston; Hannah Jeske, Bismarck Century; Mic Longtin, Mandan; Tessa Delzer, Bismarck Century; Keela Burt, Mandan.

Coaches: Ron Metz, Bismarck Century; Barb Metcalf, West Fargo.

Class B girls

Emily Wolf, New Salem-Almont; Courtney Dixon, Central Cass; Olivia Johnson, Richland; Brooke Gaustad, Grafton; ReeAnn Mehus, Stanley; Kelcee Dykins, Beach; Brandy Messner, Dakota Prairie; Hanna Thompson, Grafton; Sierra Rosenau, Carrington; Becca Scherr, Carrington; Abby Sletten, Hatton-Northwood; Nikki Grinsteinner, Dickinson Trinity.

Alernates: Brianna Allex, Watford City; Kelly Carlson, Pingree-Buchanan.

Coaches: Laurie Sieben, Watford City; Jonathan Berg, Lakota-Adams-Edmore.

Class A boys

Jeremy Bontjes, Wahpeton; Brady Jordahl, Fargo Davies; Landon Poss, Fargo South; Todd Nicklaus, Fargo South; Sean Norton, Grand Forks Central; Mack Arvidson, Grand Forks Red River; Dexter Werner, Bismarck; Devin Schirado, Bismarck; Tom Fraase, Bismarck Century; Andre Maund, Bismarck Century; Devin Coyle, Mandan; Danny Fischer, Jamestown.

Alternates: Carson Miller, Wahpeton; H Hendrickson, Fargo Davies; Mark Potter, Fargo Davies; Brady Syverson, Fargo North (injured).

Coaches: Jason Gregory, Grand Forks Red River; Jeff Ralph, Wahpeton.

Class B boys

Joey Dwyer, Bismarck Shiloh Christian; Preston Smith, New Town; Melvin Langstaff, Warwick; Dustyn Luger, Solen; Daniel Yale, Berthold; Justin McCloud, Bottineau; Mike Paulson, Hatton-Northwood; Tanner Purintun, Linton; Chad Mosbrucker, Mott-Regent; Casey Duppong, Beulah; Channing Reed, St. John; Matt Zimmerman, Central Cass.

Alternates: Billy Engel, Griggs County Central; Eric Knodel, Central Prairie; Mitchell Wirth, Munich-Starkweather; Tyler Thielges, LaMoure.

Coaches: Jeremy Brandt, Beulah; Mike Dwyer, Bismarck Shiloh Christian.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement